Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/3/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/3/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 8 -4
Heat 1 7 - -

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 9
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 23 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 20
4 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 7 46N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
6 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
7 2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
8 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
9 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -3
10 14 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
11 18 23P Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
12 20 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
13 21 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
14 19 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
15 22 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
16 DNF 11 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
17 DNF 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
18 DNF 17 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
19 DNF 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -10
20 DNF 12 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
21 DNF 15 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
22 DNF 13 89 Brett Johnson Brett Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -9
23 DNF 16 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
3 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
5 8 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
6 5 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
7 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
DNS 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 7 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
6 6 23P Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
7 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness