Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
10/7/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/7/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods36 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four20 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock31 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet19 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 1 4 3 1
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 2 1 1 -

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 11 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 9
3 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
5 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
6 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
7 1 7C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -6
8 12 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
9 8 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
11 18 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
12 15 22 Cale Berry Cale Berry Carver, MN Carver, MN 3
13 DNF 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
14 DNF 13 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
15 DNF 22 28N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 7
16 DNF 10 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
17 DNF 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -12
18 DNF 17 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
19 DNF 16 55 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -3
20 DNF 20 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
21 DNF 19 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
22 DNF 21 73E Brandon Englund Brandon Englund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
DNS 23 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 4 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 3 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
7 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 5 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
2 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 2 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
5 5 22 Cale Berry Cale Berry Carver, MN Carver, MN -
6 8 55 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 2
7 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
8 4 28N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
3 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
4 5 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
6 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 4 73E Brandon Englund Brandon Englund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 6 414 Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
5 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -3
6 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
7 10 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
8 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
9 DNF 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -8
10 DNF 5 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -5
11 DNF 21 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 10
12 DNF 23 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 11
13 DNF 13 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
14 DNF 25 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 11
15 DNF 8 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -7
16 DNF 11 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
17 DNF 14 46O Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
18 DNF 15 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
19 DNF 16 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
20 DNF 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
21 DNF 18 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
22 DNF 19 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
23 DNF 20 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
24 DNF 22 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
25 DNF 24 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 2 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
4 11 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
5 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 4 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4
8 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 DNF 5 53 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -4
10 DNF 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
DNS 10 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
DNS 6 12 Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
2 6 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 4
3 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
4 10 414 Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 6
5 7 46O Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
6 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
7 4 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
8 3 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN -5
9 DNF 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
10 DNF 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 7 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
4 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 6 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 9 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
7 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
8 8 12 Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
9 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
10 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
4 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 10 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
6 8 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 9 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 2
8 3 53 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -5
9 7 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
10 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness