Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/27/2017 - I-94 Speedway

7/27/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

$3,000 to win and $300 to start WISSOTA Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • Short Tracker23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 28 16 12
Heat 1 1 10 DNF -9
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 3 1 1 -

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1Shaw Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
4 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 10 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
8 16 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 8
9 14 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
10 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
11 15 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
12 13 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
13 18 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
14 21 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
15 19 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
16 28 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 12
17 11 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
18 12 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -6
19 17 76 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
20 20 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
21 23 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
22 26 71SS Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
23 22 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
24 25 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
25 9 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -16
26 24 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
27 27 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
28 DNF 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -20
12 Laps

Heat 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
3 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
5 6 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 10 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
9 9 71SS Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
10 DNF 1 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -9
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
2 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
3 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
5 3 76 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
6 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
8 2 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -6
9 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Wehrs Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 2 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 1 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 7 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
5 6 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
6 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 2
7 4 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
8 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
9 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
3 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
6 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
7 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
8 6 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
9 18 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
10 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
11 9 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
12 16 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
13 13 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
14 17 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
15 19 25 Thomas Foster Thomas Foster Henry, SD Henry, SD 4
16 DNF 20 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
17 DNF 11 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
18 DNF 8 41 Jordan Foster Jordan Foster Henry, SD Henry, SD -10
DNS 14 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DQ 15 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 2 41 Jordan Foster Jordan Foster Henry, SD Henry, SD -
3 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 6 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 5 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
2 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 7 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
4 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
5 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
6 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
7 2 25 Thomas Foster Thomas Foster Henry, SD Henry, SD -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
4 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
5 4 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 5 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness