Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/22/2017 - Viking Speedway

7/22/2017 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model7 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock6 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • Limited Late Models10 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 1 7 DNF -6
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 20 DNF -19
Heat 2 5 1 4

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 5 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
3 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 1 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 DNF 6 25 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
DQ 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 7 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
3 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 3
4 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 5 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 3 25 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
7 DNF 1 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 8
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
5 4 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
6 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 11 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
8 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
9 21 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 12
10 10 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
11 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
12 14 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
13 12 91 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
14 17 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
15 13 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
16 18 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
17 15 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
18 DNF 19 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
19 DNF 16 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
20 DNF 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -19
DNS 20 53X Brian Rutten Brian Rutten Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
2 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
4 4 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 1 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
6 7 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
4 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
5 4 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
6 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
7 7 53X Brian Rutten Brian Rutten Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 7 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
3 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
4 3 91 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
5 4 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
6 6 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness