Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/2/2017 - Viking Speedway

9/2/2017 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model36 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 8 9
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 6 4 2
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 12 3
Heat 3 5 5 -

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
3 4 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
4 5 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
5 13 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
6 11 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
7 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
8 17 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
9 16 9X Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
10 19 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 9
11 21 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 10
12 3 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -9
13 18 44X Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
14 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
15 27 42H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
16 22 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
17 15 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -2
18 23 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
19 24 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 5
20 25 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
21 26 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
22 DNF 9 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
23 DNF 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -13
24 DNF 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -16
25 DNF 20 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
26 DNF 12 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -14
DNS 14 T-1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 44X Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 4 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
6 3 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
7 6 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -1
8 10 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
9 11 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 2
10 8 44H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
DNS 9 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 10 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 8
3 4 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
5 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 6 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 8 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
9 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DQ 1 42H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
3 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9X Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
6 1 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -5
7 2 44H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
8 DNF 3 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
2 1 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 42H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
6 6 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 DNF 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 44X Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 DNF 4 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
3 7 T-1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 DNF 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
7 DNF 4 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -3

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
2 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 5 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 7 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 6 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -1

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
2 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 3 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
5 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
6 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
8 8 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
9 9 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
10 10 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 16 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
12 15 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
13 11 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
14 27 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 13
15 12 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
16 14 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
17 17 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
18 19 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
19 18 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
20 21 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
21 23 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
22 13 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -9
23 24 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
24 25 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
25 22 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
26 DNF 20 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
DNS 26 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
2 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
3 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
4 5 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
5 1 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
6 6 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
7 4 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 9 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
9 DNF 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
2 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
4 9 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
5 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
6 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
7 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
8 5 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -3
9 DNF 3 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 9 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
6 4 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
7 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
8 8 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
9 1 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -8
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness