Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/10/2017 - ABC Raceway

6/10/2017 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock16 entries
  • Berglund Customs 6-Cylinders15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 13 -7
Heat 1 1 1 -
Hotlaps 1 8 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
2 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 11 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
4 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
5 4 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 14 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 8
7 8 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
8 18 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 10
9 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
10 12 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
11 23 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 12
12 13 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
13 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -7
14 21 11X Brian Mikkonen Brian Mikkonen Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 7
15 24 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 9
16 17 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
17 19 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
18 DNF 16 RACERX Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
19 DNF 9 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -10
20 DNF 15 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
21 DNF 22 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
22 DNF 10 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -12
23 DNF 20 00JR Dustin Hudack Dustin Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
24 DNF 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -21
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 5 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
4 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
5 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
6 8 RACERX Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
8 3 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
2 3 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
3 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
4 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
6 8 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
7 6 00JR Dustin Hudack Dustin Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 DNF 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
2 2 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
6 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
7 8 11X Brian Mikkonen Brian Mikkonen Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
8 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN
3 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI
4 4 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI
5 5 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI
6 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN
7 7 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI
8 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN
9 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI
10 10 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN
11 11 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD
12 12 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI
13 13 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN
14 14 00JR Dustin Hudack Dustin Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI
15 15 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
16 16 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI
17 17 11X Brian Mikkonen Brian Mikkonen Iron River, WI Iron River, WI
18 18 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
19 19 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI
20 20 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI
21 21 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI
22 22 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI
23 23 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI
24 24 RACERX Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness