Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
3/2/2018 - Humboldt Speedway

3/2/2018 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Qualifying for B-mods and Complete show for Modifieds

Classes

  • USTMS Modifieds42 entries
  • B-Modifieds119 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 3 1 1 -

USTMS Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 13 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 11
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 11
5 7 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
6 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
7 12 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 5
8 2 55 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
9 5 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -4
10 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
11 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -7
12 10 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
13 11 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
14 18 73B Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 4
15 16 40 Jesse Williard Jesse Williard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
16 14 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
17 19 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS 2
18 3 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -15
19 17 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
20 20 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
3 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 12 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS 8
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9F Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
6 9 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
7 13 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 6
8 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
9 7 20 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
10 14 05 Milt David Milt David Nash, OK Nash, OK 4
11 8 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
12 10 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
13 6 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
14 11 1 Dennis Bishop Dennis Bishop Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
2 5 40 Jesse Williard Jesse Williard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 3
3 4 73B Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
4 9 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 5
Top 4 transfer
5 11 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
6 8 9H Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 2
7 12 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
8 13 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 10 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO 1
10 14 88J zzzJimmy zzzDowell zzzJimmy zzzDowell Wooldridge, MO Wooldridge, MO 4
11 7 110 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
12 6 54W Kendell Groves Kendell Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -6
13 2 33M Danny Martin Danny Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -11
14 3 33 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
2 6 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 4
3 1 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
4 4 73B Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -
5 5 40 Jesse Williard Jesse Williard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
6 7 110 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
7 2 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -5
8 8 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
9 9 05 Milt David Milt David Nash, OK Nash, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 1 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 4 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 7 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 3
5 5 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 3 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -3
7 8 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
8 9 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 DNF 6 88J zzzJimmy zzzDowell zzzJimmy zzzDowell Wooldridge, MO Wooldridge, MO -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
3 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 3 9F Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
5 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
6 7 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
7 5 1 Dennis Bishop Dennis Bishop Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
8 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 3
2 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
3 7 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 5 54W Kendell Groves Kendell Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
6 2 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
7 3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -4
8 1 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -7

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 8 55 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
3 3 33M Danny Martin Danny Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -
4 6 33 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
5 5 20 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
6 7 9H Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 1
7 4 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 2 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness