Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
3/3/2018 - Humboldt Speedway

3/3/2018 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Grandstand Tickets available at Door.

Complete show for modifieds and Alphabet Soup leading to A-main for B-mods.

ORDER OF EVENTS:
2:00 - The Pits Must Be Cleared to Re-Enter Including 3 day Passes
Racing Starts – 6:00
Pit Meeting – 5:00
Grandstands open at 3:00
Hot Laps (Modifieds Only) – 5:30

  • B-Mod Last Chance Qualifiers (4 Races – Top 2 from each to E-Main)
  • Modified Heat Races
  • B-Mod E-Main (Top 8 Advance to D-Main)
  • 10 Minute Intermission
  • B-Mod D-Main (Top 8 Advance to C-Main)
  • Modified B-Main(s)
  • B-Mod C-Main (Top 8 Advance to B-Main)
  • Track Prep if needed
  • B-Mod A-Main Hotlaps
  • B-Mod B-Main (Top 10 Advance to A-Main)
  • Modified A-Main
  • Driver Introductions for B-Mod Feature
  • B-Mod A-Main (25 cars including 3 provisional starters, 50 laps)

(Schedule Subject to Change)

Classes

  • USTMS Modifieds41 entries
  • B-Modifieds120 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 3 1 1 -

USTMS Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 5 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
4 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 10
5 7 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 12 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 6
7 10 9H Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 3
8 2 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -6
9 18 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 9
10 13 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
11 15 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
12 9 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -3
13 20 73B Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 7
14 19 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 5
15 3 55 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -12
16 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -8
17 4 40 Jesse Williard Jesse Williard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -13
18 16 20 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
19 11 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -8
20 17 9F Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 6 9F Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
4 8 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 13 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
6 7 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
7 12 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
8 5 88J zzzJimmy zzzDowell zzzJimmy zzzDowell Wooldridge, MO Wooldridge, MO -3
9 15 611 steve McLaughlin steve McLaughlin Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 6
10 1 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -9
11 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -8
12 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
13 14 33J Ed Mueller Ed Mueller 1
14 10 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
DNS 11 110 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 1 20 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
3 3 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -
4 5 73B Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
6 12 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
7 14 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
8 13 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
9 11 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
10 7 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -3
11 9 1 Dennis Bishop Dennis Bishop Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
12 10 05 Milt David Milt David Nash, OK Nash, OK -2
13 6 4W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
DNS 8 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
2 4 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 5 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
4 1 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
5 6 73B Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
6 9 4W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
7 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
8 8 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
9 3 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
3 5 1M Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 2
4 1 88J zzzJimmy zzzDowell zzzJimmy zzzDowell Wooldridge, MO Wooldridge, MO -3
5 6 9F Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
6 3 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
7 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -
3 4 20 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
4 8 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
5 3 53R Ronnie Woods Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -2
6 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 5 110 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
8 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Jesse Williard Jesse Williard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
2 5 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
3 4 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
5 8 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
6 3 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -3
7 1 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
8 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 1 9H Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -1
3 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
4 5 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
5 4 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -1
6 6 1 Dennis Bishop Dennis Bishop Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
7 8 05 Milt David Milt David Nash, OK Nash, OK 1
8 7 33J Ed Mueller Ed Mueller -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness