Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/4/2018 - Viking Speedway

8/4/2018 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • Hornets8 entries
  • Limited Late Models8 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 1 4 2 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 4 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
3 10 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
4 14 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 10
5 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
6 13 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
7 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
8 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
9 5 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
10 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
11 8 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
12 11 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
13 16 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 3
14 19 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
15 15 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
16 DNF 12 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -4
17 DNF 17 Z28 Mark Trautner Mark Trautner Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
18 DNF 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -15
19 DNF 18 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
6 2 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -4
7 DNF 3 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
2 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
4 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
6 6 Z28 Mark Trautner Mark Trautner Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
4 3 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
5 2 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
6 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness