Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/13/2018 - I-94 Speedway

9/13/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model32 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods85 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock64 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock55 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds60 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Qualifying Feature 6 2 4
Wissota 100 Mod Heat 6 3 1 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

Qualifying FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
4 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
5 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -3
6 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
7 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
8 12 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 14 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
10 1 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -9
11 15 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
12 16 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 4
13 13 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
14 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
15 23 711 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
16 21 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 5
17 20 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
18 18 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
19 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -8
20 19 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
21 DNF 24 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
22 DNF 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -15
23 DNF 22 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
24 DNF 17 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -7
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Mod Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 7 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
5 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
6 10 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
7 6 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
8 DNF 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -6
9 DNF 3 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
DQ 5 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Mod Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 6 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 10 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
5 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
6 7 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 1
7 8 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
8 9 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
DNS 2 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 4 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Mod Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
2 8 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 6
3 1 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
4 7 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
5 6 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
7 10 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
8 9 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 1
9 DNF 5 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -4
10 DNF 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Mod Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
3 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
4 5 12 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
5 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
6 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
7 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
8 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
9 3 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -6
DQ 1 54 Terry Bendel Terry Bendel Madison, MN Madison, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Mod Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
3 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
4 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 10 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 5
6 2 51G Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
7 6 432 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
9 9 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 8 88 Chad Dyrdahl Chad Dyrdahl Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Mod Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 2 711 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
4 10 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 6
5 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 5 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
9 9 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 7 17H Luke Hines Luke Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -3
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness