Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/20/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/20/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
  • Hornets18 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 2 4 2 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
3 12 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
4 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
5 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 13 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 7
7 16 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
8 14 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
9 9 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
10 11 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
11 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -10
12 15 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
13 17 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
14 19 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
15 DNF 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
16 DNF 5 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -11
17 DNF 20 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
18 DNF 21 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
19 DNF 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -12
20 DNF 10 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -10
21 DNF 18 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
2 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
3 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 9 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
7 8 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
8 DNF 7 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
9 DNF 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
4 6 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
6 8 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 DNF 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
4 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
6 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
7 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
8 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -2
4 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
5 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
6 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
7 DNF 6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 5 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
6 2 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
7 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
5 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 6 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
7 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness