Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/19/2018 - Granite City Motor Park

8/19/2018 - Granite City Motor Park

Sauk Rapids, MN

8 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5-Robert Holtquist[4]; 2. 16-Jamie Flickinger[1]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[5]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[3]; 5. 01-Justin Pogones[2]; 6. 13-Rick Haggar[7]; 7. 17-Katrina McMartin[6]; 8. (DNS) 5H-Dustin Holtquist

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Justin Pogones[2]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[1]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[4]; 4. 16-Jamie Flickinger[7]; 5. 7L-Tyler Larson[5]; 6. 17-Katrina McMartin[3]; 7. 13-Rick Haggar[8]; 8. (DNF) 5H-Dustin Holtquist[6]

8 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[2]; 2. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[3]; 3. 21S-Jake Smith[4]; 4. 11-Zachery Schreder[1]; 5. 99-Nate Servaty[5]; 6. 19-Joseph Fitzsimmons[7]; 7. 3-Thomas Inderieden[8]; 8. (DNF) 46SSG-Dannie Burkholder[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[2]; 2. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 3. 11-Zachery Schreder[4]; 4. 21S-Jake Smith[5]; 5. 3-Thomas Inderieden[7]; 6. (DNF) 99-Nate Servaty[3]; 7. (DNF) 46SSG-Dannie Burkholder[8]; 8. (DNF) 19-Joseph Fitzsimmons[6]

14 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[2]; 2. 4Q2-Mark Martini[1]; 3. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 4. 19X-James Trantina III[11]; 5. 00T-Keith Thell[5]; 6. 3T-Travis Schulte[3]; 7. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[8]; 8. 50-Cody Lee[7]; 9. 20-Thomas Gill[9]; 10. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[10]; 11. 97-Luke Hines[6]; 12. 86-Patrick Howell[12]; 13. 26G-Ryan Gierke[13]; 14. 31-Travis Schurmann[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. L1-Shane Howell[2]; 2. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 3. 00T-Keith Thell[6]; 4. 97-Luke Hines[4]; 5. 20-Thomas Gill[5]; 6. 19X-James Trantina III[7]; 7. 26G-Ryan Gierke[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4Q2-Mark Martini[1]; 2. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[4]; 3. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 4. 50-Cody Lee[7]; 5. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[5]; 6. 86-Patrick Howell[2]; 7. 31-Travis Schurmann[6]

14 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[4]; 3. 24W-Chris Wark[7]; 4. 19X-James Trantina III[3]; 5. 78K-Dexton Koch[5]; 6. 70X-Kurt Becken[6]; 7. 18-Kevin Schmidt[10]; 8. 71-Trevor Nelson[8]; 9. F5-Chad Fouquette[12]; 10. 21-Jim Gullikson[14]; 11. 62-Devin Fouquette[9]; 12. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[11]; 13. 127-Neil Chevalier[13]; 14. (DNF) X-Shawn Wageman[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[2]; 2. 71-Trevor Nelson[6]; 3. 19X-James Trantina III[4]; 4. X-Shawn Wageman[3]; 5. 62-Devin Fouquette[7]; 6. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[5]; 7. 127-Neil Chevalier[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 70X-Kurt Becken[3]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[6]; 4. 24W-Chris Wark[5]; 5. 18-Kevin Schmidt[4]; 6. F5-Chad Fouquette[7]; 7. (DNF) 21-Jim Gullikson[2]

10 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[8]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[9]; 4. 97-Peter Loecken[1]; 5. D1RT-Eric Martini[7]; 6. 00-Kyle Thell[6]; 7. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[4]; 8. 27-Tony Proell[3]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen[2]; 10. (DNS) 9E-Don Eischens

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. D1RT-Eric Martini[3]; 3. 27-Tony Proell[2]; 4. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[1]; 5. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 2. 00-Kyle Thell[2]; 3. 97-Peter Loecken[4]; 4. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[1]; 5. 96-Taton Hansen[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness