Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/1/2019 - Viking Speedway

6/1/2019 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Advantage RV Mod Tour
NO Limited Late Models

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock10 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • WISSOTA Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
2 11 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 9
3 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
4 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
6 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
7 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 14 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
9 20 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 11
10 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -6
11 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
12 17 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
13 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
14 15 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
15 18 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
16 16 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
17 19 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
18 21 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
19 27 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
20 25 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
21 13 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -8
22 22 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
23 24 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
24 DNF 10 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -14
25 DNF 23 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
26 DNF 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -25
27 DNF 28 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
DNS 26 Z28 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 4 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
5 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
6 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
7 2 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
4 6 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 3 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 4 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
7 7 Z28 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
4 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 2 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
6 4 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 DNF 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
4 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 1
6 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
7 7 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness