Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/10/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/10/2019 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

USMTS Modified, Wissota Super Stock, Wissota Midwest Modifed, Wissota Hornets

Draw cut off for drivers is 5:45 pm

Order Of Events

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
  • Modifieds33 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • WISSOTA Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Casey's General Store A-Main 2 1 1
Fast Shafts Heat 2 4 1 3

Modifieds

40 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
3 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 14 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 9
6 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
7 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
8 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
9 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
10 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
11 12 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
12 18 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
13 19 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
14 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -13
15 10 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -5
16 25 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
17 17 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
18 21 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
19 20 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
20 13 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
21 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
22 16 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -6
23 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -14
24 24 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
25 22 23G Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
3 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
4 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
5 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
7 4 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
8 7 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -1
9 10 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
10 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -8
DNS 11 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
3 9 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
4 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
5 7 23G Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
7 10 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
8 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 8 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
10 3 0 Justin Remus Justin Remus New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -7
8 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
3 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
5 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
6 9 0 Justin Remus Justin Remus New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 3
7 8 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 1
8 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
9 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
8 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
4 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
6 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
7 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
8 5 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
8 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
2 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
3 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
5 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
7 7 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 8 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
3 4 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
4 3 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 8 23G Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
8 7 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness