Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/29/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/29/2019 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Passing Points

Order of events:

Pure Stock Heats (8 Laps)
Midwest Modified Heats (8 Laps)
Late Model Heats (8 Laps)
Modified Heats (8 Laps)
Hornet Heats (6 Laps)
Midwest Modified Semi Features (12 Laps)
Late Model Semi Features (12 Laps)
Modified Semi Features (12 Laps)
Pure Stock Feature (15 Laps)
Midwest Modified Feature (25 Laps)
Late Model Feature (30 Laps)
Modified Feature (30 Laps)
Hornet Feature (15 Laps)

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods42 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds50 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 6 1 5

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
3 15 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 12
4 16 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 12
5 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
6 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
7 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
8 14 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
9 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -5
10 12 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
11 19 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 8
12 13 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
13 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -10
14 8 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -6
15 24 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
16 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
17 17 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
18 22 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
19 9 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -10
20 18 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
21 20 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
22 21 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
23 11 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -12
24 DNF 25 9 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
25 DNF 26 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
26 DNF 23 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
27 DNF 27 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
15 Laps

Semi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
3 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
4 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
5 6 9 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
7 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
8 8 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
9 17 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
10 13 15S Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN 3
11 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
12 10 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
13 14 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
14 16 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
15 15 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
16 12 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
17 DNF 5 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -12
15 Laps

Semi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
2 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
4 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
7 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
9 12 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
10 15 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
11 11 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
12 14 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
13 13 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
14 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
15 5 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -10
16 DNF 16 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
DNS 17 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
2 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
3 3 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 9 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
5 7 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
6 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
7 6 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 8 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
9 1 15S Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN -8
10 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 6
3 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 7
4 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
5 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
6 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
7 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 6 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
9 7 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
10 DNF 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
5 10 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
6 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
7 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
8 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
9 4 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -5
10 9 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
4 10 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
5 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 8 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
7 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
8 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -6
9 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
10 1 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 1 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 5 11B Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 7 9 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
7 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
8 6 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
9 DNF 9 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
DNS 10 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness