Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/27/2019 - ABC Raceway

9/27/2019 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock44 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods62 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds56 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 4 2 1 1
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 3 6
Heat 2 3 2 1

WISSOTA Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 6 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 4 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
8 13 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
9 14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 5
10 10 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
11 23 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 12
12 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -11
13 12 44X Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
14 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
15 15 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
16 16 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
17 22 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 5
18 24 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
19 DNF 11 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -8
20 DNF 17 87 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
21 DNF 21 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
22 DNF 20 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
23 DNF 19 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -4
24 DNF 18 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
3 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
4 3 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
6 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
7 5 55 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
8 DNF 9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
DQ 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
2 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
4 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
5 4 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
7 DNF 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -6
8 DNF 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
2 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 44X Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -2
7 7 55 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
2 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 2 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 3 87 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 DNF 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 4Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
3 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 1 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
7 DNF 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4

WISSOTA Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
4 19 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15
5 10 1 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
6 21 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15
7 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
8 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
9 11 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
10 18 22T Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
11 14 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
12 17 92 Scott Duval Scott Duval Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
13 13 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
14 4 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -10
15 DNF 22 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
16 DNF 20 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
17 DNF 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -9
18 DNF 12 27X Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
19 DNF 16 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
20 DNF 15 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -5
21 DNF 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -15
22 DNF 23 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
23 DNF 25 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
24 DNF 24 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
25 DNF 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -20
12 Laps

B Feature 1Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 7 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
4 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 11 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 5
7 12 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 5
8 1 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
9 8 4X Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
10 6 12 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
11 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
12 DNF 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
DNS 13 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
2 4 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 11 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 8
4 5 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
5 3 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
6 7 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
7 6 97L Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
8 8 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
9 10 4S Steve Stavenger Steve Stavenger Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
10 DNF 9 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
11 DNF 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -10
12 DNF 12 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
13 DNF 13 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 3Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
4 9 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
5 12 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 7
6 6 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
7 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
8 7 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
9 11 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
10 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -7
11 10 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -1
12 DNF 8 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 9 22T Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 95 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 6 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
6 10 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
7 8 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 5 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
9 2 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -7
10 DNF 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 7 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 5 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -1
7 2 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
8 4 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
9 9 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
10 DNF 10 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
2 6 27X Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 5 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 1 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -4
6 9 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
7 3 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
8 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
9 8 71 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 4 1 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 6 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 8 12 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
7 7 4X Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 DNF 9 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 5Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
5 8 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 3
6 6 97L Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
7 3 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
8 5 4S Steve Stavenger Steve Stavenger Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
9 DNF 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 6Ashland Ford Chrysler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
3 4 92 Scott Duval Scott Duval Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 4N Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
6 7 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
7 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 8 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
DNS 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness