Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/3/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/3/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

19 entries

Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 4D-Rob VanMil[1]; 2. 16-Josh Abrahamson[8]; 3. 6-Conrad Schwinn[5]; 4. 24X-Tom Silver[4]; 5. A-Andy Deters[9]; 6. 00-Kyle Thell[3]; 7. 37-Dean Larson[10]; 8. 9S-Matt Staab[7]; 9. 62-Brandon Kellen[12]; 10. 17-Chris Pearson[14]; 11. M1-Mike Rau[2]; 12. 32-Dwight Gilyard[15]; 13. 7L-Tyler Larson[11]; 14. 21-Chad Funt[16]; 15. 19-Darrin Lawler[13]; 16. 1-Brandon Linquist[17]; 17. Y4-Thomas Sabraski[18]; 18. (DNF) 40-Corry VanMil[6]; 19. (DNS) 9-Ross Mead

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24X-Tom Silver[1]; 2. 00-Kyle Thell[2]; 3. 6-Conrad Schwinn[8]; 4. 9S-Matt Staab[3]; 5. M1-Mike Rau[7]; 6. 19-Darrin Lawler[6]; 7. 62-Brandon Kellen[9]; 8. 32-Dwight Gilyard[10]; 9. 9-Ross Mead[4]; 10. Y4-Thomas Sabraski[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4D-Rob VanMil[2]; 2. 16-Josh Abrahamson[7]; 3. 40-Corry VanMil[3]; 4. A-Andy Deters[4]; 5. 7L-Tyler Larson[5]; 6. 37-Dean Larson[9]; 7. 17-Chris Pearson[8]; 8. 21-Chad Funt[1]; 9. 1-Brandon Linquist[6]

29 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 2. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[8]; 3. 31T-Trent Follmer[5]; 4. 52-Jason Thoennes[2]; 5. 37-Kelly Estey[6]; 6. 63-Rick Kobs[19]; 7. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[3]; 8. 24-Eric Martini[7]; 9. 31-Jason Voigt[13]; 10. 73-Andy Jones[10]; 11. 20-Jeff Hart[18]; 12. 91-Craig Thatcher[11]; 13. 12M-Jason Miller[17]; 14. 41-Larry Zeller[16]; 15. 7A-Shane Sabraski[15]; 16. 5-Jeff Broking[12]; 17. 71A-Ryan Aho[14]; 18. 21X-Travis Saurer[20]; 19. V2-Joey Jensen[4]; 20. (DNF) 29A-Tim Alexander[21]; 21. (DNF) 111JR-Keith Tourville[9]; 22. (DNF) 74-Mark Noble[22]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 12M-Jason Miller; 2. 20-Jeff Hart; 3. 63-Rick Kobs; 4. 21X-Travis Saurer; 5. 36-Danny Bayer; 6. 29A-Tim Alexander; 7. 46-Dustin Nelson; 8. 11X-Jason Schill; 9. 89-Brett Johnson; 10. 74-Mark Noble

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. V2-Joey Jensen[4]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 3. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[9]; 4. 31-Jason Voigt[5]; 5. 91-Craig Thatcher[10]; 6. 21X-Travis Saurer[1]; 7. 20-Jeff Hart[6]; 8. 89-Brett Johnson[2]; 9. 74-Mark Noble[8]; 10. 11X-Jason Schill[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31T-Trent Follmer[3]; 2. 37-Kelly Estey[9]; 3. 52-Jason Thoennes[8]; 4. 5-Jeff Broking[7]; 5. 71A-Ryan Aho[5]; 6. 63-Rick Kobs[1]; 7. 41-Larry Zeller[10]; 8. 29A-Tim Alexander[4]; 9. 45-Bob Broking[2]; 10. 69-Justin Jones[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Eric Martini[6]; 2. 111JR-Keith Tourville[3]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[9]; 4. 73-Andy Jones[8]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 6. 12M-Jason Miller[7]; 7. 36-Danny Bayer[4]; 8. 46-Dustin Nelson[1]; 9. 99C-Tridell Champlin[5]

38 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 20S-Dustin Scott[1]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[4]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[3]; 4. 431M-Jason Miller[13]; 5. 27J-Andy Jones[5]; 6. 12M-Dave Mass[2]; 7. 60-Dan Ebert[17]; 8. 16-Jason VandeKamp[12]; 9. 51-Ryan Bowers[20]; 10. 7A-Shane Sabraski[9]; 11. 69-Justin Jones[6]; 12. 21X-Travis Saurer[16]; 13. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr[15]; 14. 22B-Alan Bohlman[8]; 15. 96-Corey Eystad[19]; 16. 2X-Brady Gerdes[7]; 17. 31-Joe Voigt[14]; 18. 45-Johnny Broking[21]; 19. (DNF) 46-Justin A Strike[10]; 20. (DNF) O-Mark Martini[18]; 21. (DNF) RED1-Dano Ostrander[11]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 96-Corey Eystad[1]; 3. 88N-Kevin Newgard[4]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 5. 11SX-Shane Patrin[5]; 6. 67-Mike Brenny[11]; 7. 18-Kyle Hastings[3]; 8. 64-Scott Gill[6]; 9. 17S-George Sniezek[9]; 10. 5-Jonathan Olmscheid[10]; 11. 9-Adam Prieve[8]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. O-Mark Martini[2]; 2. 51-Ryan Bowers[1]; 3. 21-Eric Martini[4]; 4. 8K-Corey Koenig[5]; 5. 47J-Ben Johnson[6]; 6. 07-Jason Hoffman[8]; 7. 45-Johnny Broking[7]; 8. 96S-Vic Schmidt[10]; 9. 97-Peter Loecken[9]; 10. 17-Jordan Morrell[3]; 11. 6-Jason Hall[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27J-Andy Jones[4]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp[3]; 3. RED1-Dano Ostrander[6]; 4. 431M-Jason Miller[7]; 5. 31-Joe Voigt[9]; 6. 17-Jordan Morrell[5]; 7. 8K-Corey Koenig[8]; 8. 06-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 9. 17S-George Sniezek[10]; 10. 67-Mike Brenny[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22B-Alan Bohlman[2]; 2. 12M-Dave Mass[4]; 3. 69-Justin Jones[8]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 5. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr[9]; 6. 88N-Kevin Newgard[3]; 7. 64-Scott Gill[6]; 8. 45-Johnny Broking[7]; 9. 97-Peter Loecken[10]; 10. 6-Jason Hall[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[7]; 3. 21X-Travis Saurer[1]; 4. 46-Justin A Strike[9]; 5. 96-Corey Eystad[8]; 6. 21-Eric Martini[4]; 7. 47J-Ben Johnson[3]; 8. 9-Adam Prieve[2]; 9. 5-Jonathan Olmscheid[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[5]; 3. 20S-Dustin Scott[7]; 4. O-Mark Martini[2]; 5. 51-Ryan Bowers[8]; 6. 11SX-Shane Patrin[4]; 7. 18-Kyle Hastings[9]; 8. 07-Jason Hoffman[6]; 9. 96S-Vic Schmidt[3]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness