Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
5/22/2015 - Chateau Speedway

5/22/2015 - Chateau Speedway

Lansing, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds38 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -2
Heat 4 2 1 1

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
4 3 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -1
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 15 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 9
7 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
8 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
9 4 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -5
10 12 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
11 10 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
12 13 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
13 24 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 11
14 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
15 22 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 7
16 11 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
17 DNF 23 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
18 DNF 21 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
19 DNF 19 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
20 DNF 18 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
21 DNF 26 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
22 DNF 20 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
23 DNF 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -16
24 DNF 17 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -7
25 DNF 25 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
26 DNF 14 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -12
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
2 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
3 3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
4 4 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
5 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 5 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 10 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 2
9 6 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
10 12 37 Michael Wytaske Michael Wytaske Hartland, MN Hartland, MN 2
11 8 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
12 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
13 13 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
5 2 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
7 10 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 3
8 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
9 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
10 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
11 11 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
12 12 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
13 13 97J Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 3 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
3 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
4 7 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 3
5 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 6 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN -
7 8 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 1
8 4 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
2 8 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 6
3 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
4 5 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
5 2 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
6 1 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -5
7 4 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
8 6 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
2 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
3 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
6 1 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
7 8 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
8 3 97J Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 3 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
4 7 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
5 5 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
7 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 4 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
4 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 7 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 2 37 Michael Wytaske Michael Wytaske Hartland, MN Hartland, MN -5
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness