Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
5/23/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/23/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds47 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 10 -
Heat 1 7 3 4

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
3 13 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 10
4 4 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 1 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
6 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
7 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
8 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
9 14 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
10 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
11 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
13 12 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
14 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
15 21 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 6
16 19 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
17 9 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
18 20 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
19 25 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
20 26 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 6
21 16 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -5
22 23 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
23 28 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
24 DNF 22 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
25 DNF 24 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
26 DNF 18 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -8
27 DNF 3 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -24
28 DNF 27 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 5 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 3 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
6 6 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 12 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
8 8 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
9 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
10 10 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
11 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
12 7 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -5
13 13 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
14 17 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
15 16 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
16 15 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
17 14 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
18 18 15 Chris Loberg Chris Loberg Elma, IA Elma, IA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
3 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
5 9 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 4
6 3 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 10 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
9 14 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
10 17 97.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 7
11 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
12 12 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
13 15 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN 2
14 5 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
15 16 66 Mike Mehling Mike Mehling Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
16 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -9
17 13 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
5 4 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
6 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
7 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
8 8 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
9 3 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -6
10 5 97.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 7 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
3 3 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
4 4 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 6 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
7 2 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
8 9 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
9 8 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -1
10 10 15 Chris Loberg Chris Loberg Elma, IA Elma, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
2 4 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 6 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
6 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
7 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 2 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 9 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
6 8 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
7 6 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 5 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
9 2 66 Mike Mehling Mike Mehling Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 5Allstar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
3 8 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
4 4 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
6 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
7 5 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
9 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness