Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/14/2015 - Cresco Speedway

6/14/2015 - Cresco Speedway

Cresco, IA

Classes

  • A Modifieds22 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 3 6 1 5

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 7 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
6 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
7 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
8 16 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
9 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -8
10 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
11 13 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
12 10 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
13 18 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
14 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
15 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
16 21 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 5
17 17 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
18 DNF 20 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 2
19 DNF 15 30 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
20 DNF 14 49S Caleb Shown Caleb Shown Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -6
21 DNF 6 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -15
22 DNF 22 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
3 4 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
4 6 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 2 49S Caleb Shown Caleb Shown Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -3
6 8 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 5 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Day Motor Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
2 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
3 1 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
4 3 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 7 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
7 2 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 3 30 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
6 7 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 5 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -2
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness