Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/24/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/24/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds61 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 5 -2
Heat 4 5 1 4
Qualifying 16.231 14 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A FeatureRed Tail Tackle

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -1
4 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
5 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
6 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
7 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
9 12 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
10 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
11 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
12 11 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
13 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
14 16 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
15 15 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
16 21 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
17 26 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 9
18 20 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
19 22 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
20 18 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
21 29 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 8
22 23 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
23 9 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -14
24 25 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
25 27 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
26 28 0L Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
27 14 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -13
28 31 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
29 32 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
30 DNF 17 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -13
31 DNF 24 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
32 DNF 30 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
3 7 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 4
4 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
5 11 0L Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5A Josh Beckham Josh Beckham Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA -1
7 10 4B Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 3
8 3 97.5 Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
9 9 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
10 13 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
11 2 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -9
12 16 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
13 6 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -7
14 12 97 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
15 14 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -1
16 15 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
2 3 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 4 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
4 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -3
5 9 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
7 5 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
8 11 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
9 8 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
11 6 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
12 14 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
13 10 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
14 13 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
15 15 51 Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
3 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
4 3 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 4 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -1
7 6 29 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
8 14 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 6
9 9 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 2 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -8
11 10 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
12 15 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
13 11 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -2
14 12 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
15 13 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 3 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
4 4 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 1 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -4
6 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
7 7 0L Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
9 8 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
2 3 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
3 5 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
6 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
7 8 4B Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
8 9 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
9 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
4 1 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
5 3 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
6 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 8 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
8 7 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
9 9 51 Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
2 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
3 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
5 2 29 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -3
6 3 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
7 1 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 8 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -
9 9 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 5Dakota Bumper

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
2 1 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
3 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
4 5 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 6 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
6 4 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -2
7 7 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -
8 9 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 8 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 6Asgrow DeKalb

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 6 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 3 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
5 5 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
6 4 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -2
7 7 97 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
8 8 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 7Agpro

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
3 1 97.5 Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
4 2 5A Josh Beckham Josh Beckham Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA -2
5 4 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
6 3 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
7 8 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 7 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.830
2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.948
3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.034
4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16.056
5 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.092
6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.093
7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.139
8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.146
9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.176
10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.176
11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.183
12 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.193
13 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.224
14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.231
15 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 16.234
16 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 16.257
17 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.294
18 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.313
19 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.336
20 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 16.337
21 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 16.345
22 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.381
23 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.393
24 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.413
25 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.434
26 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 16.464
27 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 16.483
28 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.484
29 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 16.497
30 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 16.511
31 29 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 16.529
32 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.598
33 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.615
34 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 16.634
35 0L Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.641
36 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.677
37 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 16.677
38 97.5 Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.677
39 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 16.685
40 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 16.695
41 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 16.699
42 4B Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 16.707
43 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 16.728
44 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.733
45 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX 16.741
46 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.758
47 5A Josh Beckham Josh Beckham Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA 16.791
48 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.807
49 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 16.822
50 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 16.868
51 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 16.884
52 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 16.970
53 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.005
54 51 Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 17.038
55 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.081
56 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.094
57 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 17.101
58 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 17.145
59 97 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 17.176
60 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.202
61 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN 17.500
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness