Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/4/2015 - Chateau Speedway

9/4/2015 - Chateau Speedway

Lansing, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds33 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 1 7 6 1

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 1 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
5 15 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 10
6 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
7 3 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 14 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 6
9 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -4
10 12 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
11 11 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -
12 13 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
13 23 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 10
14 19 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
15 22 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 7
16 24 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
17 25 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 8
18 DNF 16 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
19 DNF 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
20 DNF 17 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
21 DNF 21 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
22 DNF 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -14
23 DNF 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -13
24 DNF 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -15
25 DNF 20 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
2 2 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
3 6 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 10 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
5 7 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
9 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
10 11 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
11 8 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
2 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 8 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
7 6 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
8 7 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
9 9 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
10 10 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
2 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
3 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 4 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 8 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 5 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
8 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
9 9 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
3 2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 6 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 8 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 3
6 5 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
7 7 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 3 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
4 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 2 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -4
7 7 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
8 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
2 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 6 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
5 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
6 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
7 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
8 3 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -5
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness