Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
10/12/2019 - Fairbury Speedway

10/12/2019 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models39 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Crate Late Models37 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds31 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 6 10
Heat 3 4 DQ -
Qualifying 2 14.513 7 8

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
3 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
4 2 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -2
5 10 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 5
6 3 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -3
7 11 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
8 16 57S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL 8
9 18 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 9
10 9 555 Nick Neville Nick Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -1
11 7 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -4
12 19 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL 7
13 17 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 4
14 14 69JR Jimmy Farris Jr Jimmy Farris Jr Odell, IL Odell, IL -
15 DNF 12 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -3
16 DNF 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -8
17 DNF 15 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -2
18 DNF 4 A9 AJ May AJ May Creve Coure, IL Creve Coure, IL -14
19 DNF 20 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
20 DNF 13 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 1
2 6 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 4
3 1 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL -2
4 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 5
6 16 12 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
7 3 69JR Jimmy Farris Jr Jimmy Farris Jr Odell, IL Odell, IL -4
8 11 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 3
9 DNF 9 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL Morris, IL -
10 DNF 8 1E Wade Ehrhardt Wade Ehrhardt Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
11 DNF 5 17H Scott Hauge Scott Hauge Newark, IL Newark, IL -6
12 DNF 15 54 Mike Petersen Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL Cropsey, IL 3
DNS 13 15 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 12 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
DNS 4 12C Richard Craven Richard Craven Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
DNS 14 26B Shane Bolen Shane Bolen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
3 3 555 Nick Neville Nick Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -
4 5 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL 1
6 7 17H Scott Hauge Scott Hauge Newark, IL Newark, IL 1
7 DNF 4 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL Morris, IL -3
8 DNF 8 15 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
2 4 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 2
3 8 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 5
4 3 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 2
6 5 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
7 2 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -5
8 DNF 6 26B Shane Bolen Shane Bolen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 3 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
4 6 69JR Jimmy Farris Jr Jimmy Farris Jr Odell, IL Odell, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
6 5 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -1
7 7 54 Mike Petersen Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL Cropsey, IL -
DQ 4 12 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A9 AJ May AJ May Creve Coure, IL Creve Coure, IL 1
2 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
3 3 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
4 4 57S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12C Richard Craven Richard Craven Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
6 6 1E Wade Ehrhardt Wade Ehrhardt Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
7 DNF 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 14.050
2 12 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 14.095
3 16 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 14.216
4 9 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 14.259
5 10 555 Nick Neville Nick Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 14.289
6 15 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.313
7 13 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL Morris, IL 14.324
8 14 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 14.349
9 3 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 14.358
10 6 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.418
11 8 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL 14.479
12 5 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 14.494
13 7 26B Shane Bolen Shane Bolen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.639
14 2 17H Scott Hauge Scott Hauge Newark, IL Newark, IL 14.685
15 4 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 14.917
16 11 15 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.405

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.915
2 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 13.942
3 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.077
4 13 A9 AJ May AJ May Creve Coure, IL Creve Coure, IL 14.162
5 10 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.300
6 14 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 14.432
7 15 12 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 14.513
8 1 57S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL 14.544
9 4 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 14.742
10 9 12C Richard Craven Richard Craven Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 14.869
11 3 1E Wade Ehrhardt Wade Ehrhardt Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 15.182
12 7 54 Mike Petersen Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL Cropsey, IL 15.186
13 5 69JR Jimmy Farris Jr Jimmy Farris Jr Odell, IL Odell, IL 15.226
14 12 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.288
15 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness