Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/25/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/25/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Drivers draw cut off at 5:45 PM

Order of events:
Heats-
Wissota Midwest Modified
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Mod 4
Wissota Hornets
Wissota Modified

Feature-
Wissota Midwest Modified
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Mod 4
Wissota Hornets
Wissota Modified

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet22 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four14 entries
  • USRA Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Wissota Modified Feature 6 1 5
Wissota Modified Heat 1 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Wissota Modified Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
3 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
4 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 9 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
6 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
7 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
8 8 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
9 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -8
10 13 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
11 16 51O Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 5
12 5 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
13 12 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
14 15 12 Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
15 11 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -4
16 14 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
17 17 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 18 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
4 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
6 3 51O Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
2 1 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 5 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
4 2 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
5 3 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
6 DNF 6 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
4 2 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
5 5 12 Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 6 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness