Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/15/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/15/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Wissota MWM Feature (20 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[10]; 2. EZ1-Randy Laage[4]; 3. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[3]; 4. 17B-Zach Benson[9]; 5. 27-Matt Baker[5]; 6. 32-Cody Carlson[14]; 7. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 8. 17-Ashley Boyum[11]; 9. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 10. 11X-Austin Chyba[17]; 11. 21-Jake Smith[16]; 12. 53-Tianna Mithun[18]; 13. 29M-Andy Mayavski[20]; 14. 96-Charlie Zander[2]; 15. 7H-Cody Krueth[22]; 16. 3P-David Pixley[19]; 17. 19-Matt Ruth[15]; 18. 9H-Jackson Hautala[25]; 19. (DNF) L1-Shane Howell[6]; 20. (DNF) 32H-Nick Helmbrecht[12]; 21. (DNF) 33-Jason Helmbrecht[23]; 22. (DNF) 5-David Swearingen[8]; 23. (DNF) 32X-Max Nelson[21]; 24. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[13]; 25. (DNF) 13H-Kevin Hautala[24]

Wissota MWM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-David Swearingen[1]; 2. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[2]; 3. 17B-Zach Benson[4]; 4. 3T-Travis Schulte[3]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 6. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 7. 3P-David Pixley[7]; 8. 7H-Cody Krueth[8]; 9. (DNS) 13H-Kevin Hautala

Wissota MWM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. L1-Shane Howell[6]; 2. 112-Brennan Gave[2]; 3. 96-Charlie Zander[4]; 4. 17-Ashley Boyum[5]; 5. 32-Cody Carlson[8]; 6. 11X-Austin Chyba[3]; 7. 29M-Andy Mayavski[7]; 8. 33-Jason Helmbrecht[1]

Wissota MWM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[4]; 2. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 3. EZ1-Randy Laage[5]; 4. 32H-Nick Helmbrecht[7]; 5. 19-Matt Ruth[2]; 6. 53-Tianna Mithun[6]; 7. 32X-Max Nelson[3]; 8. 9H-Jackson Hautala[8]

19 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature Mod Four (15 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[10]; 2. TB81-Tommy Bawden[9]; 3. N88-Gerrald Nohner[5]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[6]; 5. 04-Tommy Pogones[13]; 6. 4-Abby Prieve[1]; 7. 6SIX-Forrest Foster[8]; 8. 01-Justin Pogones[3]; 9. 30-Dean Shaver[12]; 10. 21-David Fortier[11]; 11. 37-Dean Larson[4]; 12. 31J-Jordan Fischer[17]; 13. 5-Robert Holtquist[7]; 14. 23-Vanessa McFarlen[19]; 15. F16-Joel Flickinger[14]; 16. (DNF) 26M-Garrett Masurka[2]; 17. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[15]; 18. (DNF) 17-Troy Lund[18]; 19. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve[16]

Heat 1 Mod Four (8 Laps): 1. N88-Gerrald Nohner[2]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[3]; 3. 01-Justin Pogones[1]; 4. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[6]; 5. 04-Tommy Pogones[5]; 6. 89-Chris McClain[4]; 7. 23-Vanessa McFarlen[7]

Heat 2 Mod Four (8 Laps): 1. 37-Dean Larson[1]; 2. TB81-Tommy Bawden[5]; 3. 4-Abby Prieve[4]; 4. 21-David Fortier[3]; 5. 31J-Jordan Fischer[6]; 6. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Robert Holtquist[3]; 2. 6SIX-Forrest Foster[1]; 3. 26M-Garrett Masurka[5]; 4. 30-Dean Shaver[2]; 5. F16-Joel Flickinger[4]; 6. 17-Troy Lund[6]

24 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21R-Carter Rieland[3]; 2. 46-Nate Servaty[8]; 3. OK-Joseph Wilber[9]; 4. 77H-Daniel Harstad[6]; 5. 24-Marcus Ammerman[11]; 6. 16-Brady Albertson[4]; 7. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[12]; 8. 11-Jesse Turnvall[10]; 9. TR3-Terry Romick III[17]; 10. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[21]; 11. 46G-Brockton Grams[16]; 12. 34-William Masurka[19]; 13. 7B-Zach Besmehn[1]; 14. 377-Ella Sparks[22]; 15. 85-Emily Acciari[24]; 16. (DNF) 12-Derek Stanoch[13]; 17. (DNF) 21-Jon Birdsell[7]; 18. (DNF) 37C-Colton Trembath[15]; 19. (DNF) 442-Donald Mead[23]; 20. (DNF) 37-Alex Aderman[2]; 21. (DNF) 27-Corey Mehrwerth[14]; 22. (DNF) 8-Nicholas Krattenmaker[18]; 23. (DNF) 17B-Rachel Boston[20]; 24. (DQ) 15H-Connor Hass[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Alex Aderman[2]; 2. 15H-Connor Hass[3]; 3. 21-Jon Birdsell[7]; 4. 11-Jesse Turnvall[1]; 5. 12-Derek Stanoch[4]; 6. 46G-Brockton Grams[6]; 7. 34-William Masurka[5]; 8. 377-Ella Sparks[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21R-Carter Rieland[3]; 2. 7B-Zach Besmehn[1]; 3. 16-Brady Albertson[2]; 4. 24-Marcus Ammerman[6]; 5. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[5]; 6. TR3-Terry Romick III[7]; 7. 17B-Rachel Boston[4]; 8. 442-Donald Mead[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Nate Servaty[2]; 2. 77H-Daniel Harstad[4]; 3. OK-Joseph Wilber[5]; 4. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[1]; 5. 37C-Colton Trembath[3]; 6. 8-Nicholas Krattenmaker[7]; 7. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[6]; 8. 85-Emily Acciari[8]

9 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Russell Kostreba[1]; 2. 27P-Parker Anderson[6]; 3. 27H-Hunter Anderson[4]; 4. 05-Kyle Howland[5]; 5. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[2]; 6. 18-Gavin Rowland[3]; 7. 5-Brittany Smith[7]; 8. 19C-Charlie Shiek[9]; 9. (DNF) 37X-Quain Busitzky[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Kyle Howland[2]; 2. 27H-Hunter Anderson[4]; 3. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[1]; 4. 18-Gavin Rowland[3]; 5. 14-Russell Kostreba[6]; 6. 27P-Parker Anderson[8]; 7. 5-Brittany Smith[9]; 8. 37X-Quain Busitzky[5]; 9. 19C-Charlie Shiek[7]

14 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Wissota Super Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[7]; 3. 5-Josh Zimpel[5]; 4. 17-Ryan Kostreba[2]; 5. 24-Andy Grymala[1]; 6. 46-Dustin Nelson[6]; 7. 27-Jared Zimpel[4]; 8. 21-Jim Gullikson[3]; 9. 18-Kevin Schmidt[11]; 10. 3-Brandon Linquist[10]; 11. 02-Jase Lien[9]; 12. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[13]; 13. 9-Ronnie Malecki[12]; 14. 29S-Joel Snyder[14]

Wissota Super Stock Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 5-Josh Zimpel[4]; 3. 27-Jared Zimpel[2]; 4. 17-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 5. 02-Jase Lien[5]; 6. 18-Kevin Schmidt[6]; 7. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[7]

Wissota Super Stock Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[4]; 2. 21-Jim Gullikson[2]; 3. 46-Dustin Nelson[3]; 4. 24-Andy Grymala[7]; 5. 3-Brandon Linquist[5]; 6. 9-Ronnie Malecki[6]; 7. 29S-Joel Snyder[1]

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Wissota Modified Feature (20 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[4]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[9]; 5. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 6. 46-Justin A Strike[3]; 7. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[17]; 8. 88-Eric Lamm[1]; 9. 8S-Tony Schill[15]; 10. 4-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 11. 89JR-JT Johnson[14]; 12. 9-Billy Kendall III[12]; 13. 15F-Devin Fouquette[10]; 14. 51O-Charles Olson[11]; 15. 24-Tyler English[16]; 16. 57-Duke Erickson[13]; 17. 99WY-Brandon Wytaske[20]; 18. (DNF) 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 19. (DNF) 51-Jeremiah Passow[19]; 20. (DNF) 15T-Erick Thiesse[18]

Wissota Modified Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 46-Justin A Strike[3]; 4. 15F-Devin Fouquette[7]; 5. 57-Duke Erickson[6]; 6. 24-Tyler English[5]; 7. 15T-Erick Thiesse[4]

Wissota Modified Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Denis Czech[6]; 2. 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 3. 88-Eric Lamm[5]; 4. 51O-Charles Olson[2]; 5. 89JR-JT Johnson[3]; 6. 99WY-Brandon Wytaske[7]; 7. 51-Jeremiah Passow[1]

Wissota Modified Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[1]; 4. 9-Billy Kendall III[2]; 5. 8S-Tony Schill[5]; 6. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness