Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/31/2020 - I-94 Speedway

7/31/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Classes

  • Vintage Modifieds10 entries
    • Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods39 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • Short Tracker25 entries
  • Vintage Full Body Stock Cars12 entries
  • USRA Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 7 7
Heat 2 7 4 3

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
2 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
4 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
5 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 18 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 12
7 14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
8 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 11 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
10 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -4
11 16 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
12 25 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 13
13 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -11
14 15 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
15 12 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
16 23 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 7
17 27 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 10
18 13 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
19 20 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
20 22 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
21 17 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
22 19 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
23 26 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
24 DNF 21 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
25 DNF 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -16
26 DNF 24 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
DNS 28 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
DNS 29 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
DNS 30 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
3 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 3 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
DNS 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
DNS 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
3 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
6 4 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
7 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
8 8 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 4 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 DNF 6 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
4 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
5 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
7 7 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness