Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/1/2020 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/1/2020 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

35 entries

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Olson[3]; 2. 65-Kris Jackson[1]; 3. 28-Parker Hale[7]; 4. 95X-Shaun Walski[2]; 5. 32-Taylor Skauge[5]; 6. 2X-Scott Splittstoesser[6]; 7. 83-Kylie Kath[10]; 8. 17B-Zach Benson[12]; 9. 2-Nathan Butterfield[4]; 10. 56H-Brandon Hare[15]; 11. 42-Dan Christopher[14]; 12. 26G-Ryan Gierke[8]; 13. 89-Tyler Lamm[20]; 14. 83X-Kadden Kath[11]; 15. RED1-Dan Wheeler[19]; 16. 28J-Jackson Hale[23]; 17. 24M-Adam Martinson[16]; 18. 454-Patrick Kelley[25]; 19. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[24]; 20. 40-Bob Cisewski[22]; 21. 38-Michael Wytaske[17]; 22. 33C-Cole Boston[9]; 23. 60-Colby Mann[21]; 24. 99-Noah Grinstead[18]; 25. 18-Tyler Werner[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. RED1-Dan Wheeler[3]; 2. 89-Tyler Lamm[1]; 3. 60-Colby Mann[10]; 4. 40-Bob Cisewski[5]; 5. 28J-Jackson Hale[11]; 6. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[8]; 7. 454-Patrick Kelley[12]; 8. 7W-Drew Williams[16]; 9. 29-Lilli Reps[9]; 10. 8-Dakota Smith[4]; 11. 87-Chris Johnson[17]; 12. 12V-Matt Vandenlangenberg[14]; 13. 15-Eric Gadach[7]; 14. 54-Jett Sorensen[6]; 15. 43-Zach Brom[2]; 16. 20K-Kyle Brown[15]; 17. 88-Brady Boland[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Scott Splittstoesser[1]; 2. 2-Nathan Butterfield[6]; 3. 42-Dan Christopher[3]; 4. 89-Tyler Lamm[4]; 5. 8-Dakota Smith[5]; 6. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[2]; 7. 88-Brady Boland[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Kris Jackson[4]; 2. 83-Kylie Kath[1]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[3]; 4. 17B-Zach Benson[7]; 5. 40-Bob Cisewski[2]; 6. 29-Lilli Reps[6]; 7. 12V-Matt Vandenlangenberg[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Parker Hale[1]; 2. 32-Taylor Skauge[5]; 3. 24M-Adam Martinson[2]; 4. 43-Zach Brom[3]; 5. 54-Jett Sorensen[4]; 6. 60-Colby Mann[6]; 7. 20K-Kyle Brown[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Olson[3]; 2. 83X-Kadden Kath[2]; 3. 38-Michael Wytaske[1]; 4. 99-Noah Grinstead[5]; 5. RED1-Dan Wheeler[7]; 6. 28J-Jackson Hale[6]; 7. 7W-Drew Williams[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Shaun Walski[4]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[3]; 3. 33C-Cole Boston[6]; 4. 18-Tyler Werner[7]; 5. 15-Eric Gadach[2]; 6. 454-Patrick Kelley[5]; 7. 87-Chris Johnson[1]

16 entries

Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[1]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[3]; 3. 70-Steven Holthaus[6]; 4. 48K-Scott Kunda[12]; 5. 94-Kevin Hager[10]; 6. 11X-Seth Scholl[8]; 7. 27H-Austin Hoeft[13]; 8. 11J-Jacob Lynch[11]; 9. 32-Caylee Kjos[14]; 10. 34-Chris Dahl[7]; 11. 52D-BJ Dahl[4]; 12. 18-Cody Rollinger[5]; 13. 11-Levi Sand[2]; 14. 14-Brady Williamson[9]; 15. 12-Hunter Johnson[15]; 16. 7B-Eric Stanton[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Levi Sand[1]; 2. 52D-BJ Dahl[3]; 3. 18-Cody Rollinger[5]; 4. 11X-Seth Scholl[6]; 5. 14-Brady Williamson[8]; 6. 11J-Jacob Lynch[4]; 7. 27H-Austin Hoeft[7]; 8. 12-Hunter Johnson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[1]; 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[6]; 3. 34-Chris Dahl[2]; 4. 70-Steven Holthaus[7]; 5. 94-Kevin Hager[4]; 6. 48K-Scott Kunda[5]; 7. 32-Caylee Kjos[3]; 8. 7B-Eric Stanton[8]

20 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 11-James Giossi[2]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[11]; 3. 70-Justin Ritchie[3]; 4. 28-Jimmy Mars[8]; 5. 58-AJ Diemel[5]; 6. 58H-Jeremiah Hurst[6]; 7. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[17]; 8. 3-Brett Swedberg[7]; 9. 85-John Kaanta[14]; 10. 81-Troy Springborn[4]; 11. 19-Dustin Sorensen[9]; 12. 27-Derek Janke[19]; 13. 28M-Sam Mars[16]; 14. 44W-David Webster[20]; 15. (DNF) 1-Kevin Eder[10]; 16. (DNF) 47-Alex Williamson[15]; 17. (DNF) 11B-Michael Bruggeman[13]; 18. (DNF) 97-Miranda Carlson[18]; 19. (DNF) 10S-Tyler Scheffler[1]; 20. (DNS) 19R-Ryan Gustin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10S-Tyler Scheffler[1]; 2. 81-Troy Springborn[5]; 3. 3-Brett Swedberg[2]; 4. 1-Kevin Eder[4]; 5. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[6]; 6. 28M-Sam Mars[3]; 7. 27-Derek Janke[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-James Giossi[2]; 2. 58-AJ Diemel[5]; 3. 28-Jimmy Mars[1]; 4. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 5. 85-John Kaanta[6]; 6. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 7. 44W-David Webster[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 70-Justin Ritchie[3]; 2. 58H-Jeremiah Hurst[2]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 5. 47-Alex Williamson[5]; 6. 97-Miranda Carlson[6]

27 entries

Kevkoracing.com USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 07-Cory Crapser[13]; 3. 21-Jacob Bleess[6]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[4]; 5. 69-Lucas Schott[14]; 6. 22T-Michael Truscott[3]; 7. 99-Josh Angst[8]; 8. 60-Dan Ebert[19]; 9. 94-John Doelle[2]; 10. 99M-Mike Mullen[5]; 11. 1TP0-Tyler Peterson[10]; 12. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[11]; 13. 29H-Joe Horgdal[17]; 14. 27X-Calvin Iverson[22]; 15. 30-Matt Leer[9]; 16. 8S-Tony Schill[15]; 17. 42-Paul Niznik[21]; 18. 57-Duke Erickson[12]; 19. 51T-Tim Thomas[20]; 20. 11B-Mike Boston[16]; 21. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[18]; 22. (DNF) 23K-Erik Kanz[7]; 23. (DNF) 13-Ryan Konkel[23]; 24. (DNS) 1M-Curt Myers; 25. (DNS) 5K-Tyler Kaeter; 26. (DNS) F15-Devin Fouquette; 27. (DNS) 19-Dustin Sorensen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-John Doelle[2]; 2. 23K-Erik Kanz[3]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[5]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 5. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[4]; 6. (DNS) 1M-Curt Myers; 7. (DNS) 5K-Tyler Kaeter

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 2. 99-Josh Angst[1]; 3. 1TP0-Tyler Peterson[5]; 4. 07-Cory Crapser[6]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 6. 42-Paul Niznik[3]; 7. 13-Ryan Konkel[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Michael Truscott[2]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess[4]; 3. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill[1]; 5. 29H-Joe Horgdal[7]; 6. 27X-Calvin Iverson[6]; 7. (DNS) 19-Dustin Sorensen

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 99M-Mike Mullen[1]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 3. 57-Duke Erickson[2]; 4. 11B-Mike Boston[3]; 5. 51T-Tim Thomas[4]; 6. (DNS) F15-Devin Fouquette

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness