Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/4/2021 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/4/2021 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

The nations best modified drivers of the United States Modified Touring Series invade Park Jefferson Speedway. Featuring Rodney Sanders, Hunter Marriott and more, come out to see the best drivers in the USA in their open wheel modifieds.

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather8 entries
  • Stock Cars by T&W Tire8 entries
  • SportMods by Advance Auto6 entries
  • A Modifieds33 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 5 3
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 18.751 3 1

A Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
3 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
4 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
6 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
7 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
9 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
10 13 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
11 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
12 17 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 5
13 16 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 3
14 14 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
15 26 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 11
16 19 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
17 22 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 5
18 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -17
19 27 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 8
20 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -14
21 23 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
22 18 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -4
23 21 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
24 24 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
25 20 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
26 25 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
27 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -22
10 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
3 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -2
4 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 6 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
8 7 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
9 11 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
10 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
11 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
3 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
4 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
5 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
9 9 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
10 10 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
5 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
7 5 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
8 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
9 9 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
5 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
6 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
7 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
8 8 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
6 6 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
7 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.609
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18.758
3 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.774
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.810
5 2 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 18.820
6 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 18.922
7 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 19.123
8 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.146
9 6 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 19.472

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.518
2 5 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.529
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 18.751
4 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.753
5 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.774
6 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 18.912
7 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 19.098
8 6 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 19.116

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.530
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.666
3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.690
4 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 18.725
5 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 18.822
6 6 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 18.884
7 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 19.011
8 3 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 19.153

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.709
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 18.720
3 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18.776
4 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 18.880
5 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 18.931
6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.971
7 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 19.285
8 6 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 19.358
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness