Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/13/2021 - I-94 Speedway

8/13/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Running Order:
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Mods
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker20 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 4 3 2 1

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 16 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 12
5 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
7 12 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
8 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
9 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
10 22 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 12
11 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
12 10 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
13 15 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
14 27 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
15 19 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
16 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
17 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
18 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
19 23 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
20 26 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
21 24 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
22 17 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
23 21 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -2
24 DNF 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -15
25 DNF 11 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -14
26 DNF 13 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -13
27 DNF 25 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
5 3 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 5 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -1
7 DNF 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
6 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
7 DNF 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 5 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 3 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
7 2 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
4 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
5 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
6 DNF 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness