Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/18/2021 - I-94 Speedway

9/18/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Times & Events are subject to change:
*12:00 pm Pit Gates Open
*2:30 pm Mandatory Pit Meeting
*3:45 - 4:45 PM Driver qualified from previous day are expected to line up at the back pit gate to take their cars into the grandstand area for a meet & greet with fans
*5:00 pm National Anthem ( 1st race lined up in staging)
*5:00 pm Last Chance race - 1 race per class - Top 6 transfer
*Parade of Champions
*Features: Streets (30 laps), Mod Fours (35 Laps), Late Models (50 Laps), Super Stocks (40 Laps) Modified (40 Laps)

*Order of Events:
Street Stocks
Mod Four
Midwest Modified
Late Model
Super Stock
Modified

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model41 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods89 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock43 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock60 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four32 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
W100 Modified Feature 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

W100 Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 26 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 24
3 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
4 15 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 11
5 6 9JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
6 3 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
7 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 17 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
9 20 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 11
10 13 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
11 24 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 13
12 30 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 18
13 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
14 12 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
15 29 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 14
16 27 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 11
17 33 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16
18 31 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
19 DNF 23 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
20 DNF 5 51G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
21 DNF 32 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 11
22 DNF 25 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
23 DNF 18 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
24 DNF 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -16
25 DNF 19 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
26 DNF 28 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
27 DNF 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -20
28 DNF 14 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -14
29 DNF 22 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -7
30 DNF 10 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -20
31 DNF 21 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -10
32 DNF 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -21
33 DNF 16 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -17
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 2 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
5 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 15 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 9
Top 6 transfer
7 4 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
8 14 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 6
9 7 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
10 13 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
11 12 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 16 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
13 11 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
14 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
15 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -12
16 10 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness