Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/24/2021 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/24/2021 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$5000 to win, $500 to start main event

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods75 entries
  • A Modifieds69 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 10 -3
Heat 4 4 2 2
Qualifying 4 15.575 1 4

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
4 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
5 12 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
6 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 24 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17
8 20 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 12
9 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
10 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
11 14 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 3
12 22 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10
13 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
14 27 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 13
15 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
16 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -13
17 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
18 29 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 11
19 26 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
20 25 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 5
21 18 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
22 23 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
23 13 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -10
24 21 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -3
25 17 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -8
26 19 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
27 15 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -12
28 1 25 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -27
29 28 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
4 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
6 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
7 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
8 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 11
9 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
10 12 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
11 18 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
12 13 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
13 15 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
14 17 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
15 5 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -10
16 10 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -6
17 11 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -6
18 16 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
19 14 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
3 17 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14
4 2 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 18 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 13
6 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -3
7 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -3
8 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -3
9 7 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
10 12 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
11 14 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
12 11 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
13 9 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
14 8 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
15 13 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
16 15 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
17 16 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
18 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -8
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
2 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 11
3 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
6 16 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 10
7 10 90X Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
8 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
9 5 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
10 17 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
11 9 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
12 14 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 2
13 15 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
14 11 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
15 12 8CX Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -3
16 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -10
17 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
18 18 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
4 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
5 2 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
6 8 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
7 5 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
8 12 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
9 10 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
10 7 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -3
11 9 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
12 11 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
3 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
5 10 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 5
6 6 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
7 7 90X Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 11 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 3
9 12 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
10 9 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
11 1 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -10
12 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
5 7 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
6 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
7 11 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
8 8 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 10 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
10 12 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
11 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
12 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
4 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
5 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 5 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
7 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 10 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
9 11 8CX Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
10 7 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
11 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -9
10 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
5 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
7 8 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
8 7 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
9 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
10 10 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
11 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
5 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
6 5 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
7 8 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
8 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
9 9 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
10 10 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 11 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.135
2 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 16.225
3 7 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.249
4 10 25 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.273
5 4 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.422
6 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.507
7 2 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 16.717
8 12 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.768
9 11 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 16.798
10 1 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.898
11 9 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.898
12 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.898

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.672
2 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.923
3 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.932
4 9 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 15.972
5 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 16.084
6 11 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16.153
7 5 90X Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.179
8 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.305
9 6 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.323
10 2 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 16.403
11 12 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 16.574
12 3 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.617

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 15.616
2 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.770
3 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.797
4 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.818
5 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.991
6 12 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.017
7 3 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 16.154
8 6 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.378
9 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.483
10 10 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 17.491
11 11 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 17.657
12 5 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.657

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.575
2 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.661
3 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 15.688
4 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.813
5 10 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.873
6 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.066
7 9 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.322
8 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.434
9 11 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.497
10 6 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.600
11 2 8CX Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 19.004

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.454
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.607
3 11 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.658
4 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.734
5 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.872
6 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.887
7 4 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.897
8 8 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.956
9 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.970
10 10 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.064
11 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.064

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.408
2 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.847
3 9 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 15.909
4 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.014
5 3 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 16.044
6 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.244
7 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 16.342
8 11 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.428
9 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 16.465
10 8 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.568
11 1 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.568
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness