Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/10/2021 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

9/10/2021 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

Vivian, LA

Classes

  • Factory Stocks27 entries
  • Limited Modified17 entries
  • Tuner - FWD 4cyl14 entries
  • Modifieds46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • ProMod14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 18 5
B Feature 1 17 7 10
Heat 5 6 9 -3
Qualifying 5 15.565 6 -4

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
4 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
5 9 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
7 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
8 14 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
9 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
10 11 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
11 13 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
12 12 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
13 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
14 20 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
15 22 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
16 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -13
17 17 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
18 23 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
19 19 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
20 24 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
21 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -17
22 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -20
23 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
24 21 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 5
4 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
7 17 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
8 9 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
9 2 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -7
10 12 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
11 11 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
12 15 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 3
13 13 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
14 6 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -8
15 14 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
16 10 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
17 16 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
5 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
7 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 16 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 8
9 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
10 13 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
11 11 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
12 15 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 3
13 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
14 14 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
15 12 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -3
16 7 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -9
17 17 21 Kevin Peters Kevin Peters Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 1 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
4 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
5 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
7 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 9 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
9 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
10 10 21 Kevin Peters Kevin Peters Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
4 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 1 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -4
6 7 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
7 6 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 8 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
9 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 1 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
3 4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
5 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
6 5 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -1
7 7 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
8 9 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
9 8 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
6 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
7 7 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
8 8 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
9 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 3 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
5 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
7 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 9 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
9 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.999
2 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.235
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.274
4 9 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 15.544
5 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.918
6 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.935
7 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.065
8 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.120
9 3 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 16.120
10 5 21 Kevin Peters Kevin Peters Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 16.120
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.475
2 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.592
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.757
4 9 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 15.813
5 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.915
6 3 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 15.994
7 6 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 16.020
8 8 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.096
9 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 16.243
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.214
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.274
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.353
4 6 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 15.464
5 8 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 15.483
6 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.586
7 2 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.746
8 1 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 16.243
9 4 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 16.243
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.255
2 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 15.480
3 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.533
4 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.535
5 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.682
6 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 15.868
7 5 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 15.933
8 2 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.982
9 7 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 16.286
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.936
2 1 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.201
3 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.298
4 6 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 15.480
5 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.528
6 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.565
7 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 15.764
8 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 15.769
9 9 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.864
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness