Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/11/2021 - Revolution Park

9/11/2021 - Revolution Park

Monroe, LA

$10,000 to win $700 to start USMTS Event

Classes

  • Summit USMTS Modifieds37 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Summit USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 14 -3
Heat 4 3 3 -
Qualifying 4 16.252 2 -1

Summit USMTS Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13
4 2 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 4
7 19 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 12
8 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
9 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
10 21 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 11
11 22 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 11
12 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
13 20 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 7
14 11 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
15 18 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
16 23 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 7
17 12 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -5
18 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
19 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
20 24 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
21 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -18
22 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -21
23 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -18
24 17 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -7
25 15 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
4 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
5 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
8 7 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
9 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
10 12 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 2
11 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 13 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
13 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
4 5 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
5 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
7 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 3
9 4 12T Race Taylor Race Taylor Leland, MS Leland, MS -5
10 10 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
11 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
12 12 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
5 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 8 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
7 6 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
8 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
9 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
10 10 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
4 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
8 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 1 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
4 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
6 9 12T Race Taylor Race Taylor Leland, MS Leland, MS 3
7 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
9 8 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
5 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
7 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 5 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.791
2 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.057
3 9 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.066
4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.330
5 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.345
6 6 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.610
7 3 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 16.689
8 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.771
9 7 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 16.960
10 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.226

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.900
2 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 16.157
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.227
4 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.227
5 3 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.364
6 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.378
7 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.381
8 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.414
9 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.612

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.930
2 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.252
3 8 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.503
4 1 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.579
5 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.657
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.678
7 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.903
8 3 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 17.367
9 4 12T Race Taylor Race Taylor Leland, MS Leland, MS 17.367

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.191
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.252
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.386
4 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.666
5 7 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.748
6 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.852
7 9 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 16.995
8 2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 17.779
9 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.945
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness