Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/6/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/6/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

40 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[5]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[1]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[11]; 7. 18C-Chase Junghans[18]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 9. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 10. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 11. 25S-Chad Simpson[3]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson[14]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening[12]; 14. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[23]; 15. 3S-Brian Shirley[9]; 16. B1-Brent Larson[16]; 17. 111V-Max Blair[24]; 18. 11J-James Giossi[15]; 19. 1-Josh Richards[19]; 20. B9-Brandon Sheppard[22]; 21. 49T-Jake Timm[17]; 22. 99B-Boom Briggs[20]; 23. 11-Gordy Gundaker[26]; 24. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[10]; 25. 45-Kyle Hammer[25]; 26. 7X-Jesse Glenz[21]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 49T-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 1-Josh Richards[3]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[2]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[6]; 7. 55C-Chad Mahder[10]; 8. 21F-Gunner Frank[12]; 9. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 10. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[9]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker[11]; 12. 29-Spencer Diercks[7]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18C-Chase Junghans[2]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 3. B9-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 4. 45-Kyle Hammer[6]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb[4]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[5]; 7. 21-Logan Nickerson[7]; 8. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[8]; 9. 77-Jordan Yaggy[12]; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft[11]; 11. 10-Paul Parker[9]; 12. (DNS) 28M-Jimmy Mars

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25S-Chad Simpson[2]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 5. 49T-Jake Timm[6]; 6. 1-Josh Richards[5]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[8]; 8. 29-Spencer Diercks[9]; 9. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[7]; 10. 11-Gordy Gundaker[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 4. 11J-James Giossi[3]; 5. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[8]; 7. 32-Chris Simpson[7]; 8. 111V-Max Blair[9]; 9. 55C-Chad Mahder[5]; 10. 21F-Gunner Frank[10]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[1]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 6. B9-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees[7]; 8. 21-Logan Nickerson[9]; 9. 10-Paul Parker[8]; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft[10]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 5. 18C-Chase Junghans[3]; 6. 18-Shannon Babb[10]; 7. 45-Kyle Hammer[8]; 8. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[9]; 9. 28M-Jimmy Mars[6]; 10. 77-Jordan Yaggy[4]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.084[10]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.165[4]; 3. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:14.316[11]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.332[8]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.358[7]; 6. 11J-James Giossi, 00:14.367[1]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.473[17]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.520[19]; 9. 1-Josh Richards, 00:14.522[14]; 10. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:14.542[5]; 11. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:14.558[20]; 12. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:14.638[15]; 13. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.658[12]; 14. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:14.707[13]; 15. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.726[3]; 16. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.748[2]; 17. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.971[18]; 18. 111V-Max Blair, 00:15.001[9]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.055[6]; 20. 21F-Gunner Frank, 00:15.093[16]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.362[8]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.524[2]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.564[10]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.594[14]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.595[7]; 6. 18C-Chase Junghans, 00:14.597[11]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.745[20]; 8. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:14.802[9]; 9. B9-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.826[13]; 10. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.830[17]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.839[15]; 12. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:14.862[12]; 13. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:14.919[1]; 14. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.946[5]; 15. 10-Paul Parker, 00:15.025[3]; 16. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:15.096[18]; 17. 21-Logan Nickerson, 00:15.131[6]; 18. 10S-Taylor Scheffler, 00:15.156[4]; 19. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.278[16]; 20. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.362[19]

Hot Laps: 1. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.041[10]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.056[17]; 3. 11J-James Giossi, 00:14.071[1]; 4. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:14.088[11]; 5. 1-Josh Richards, 00:14.111[14]; 6. B9-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.198[33]; 7. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.207[18]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.239[35]; 9. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.241[28]; 10. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.245[9]; 11. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.251[30]; 12. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.279[37]; 13. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:14.299[13]; 14. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:14.309[20]; 15. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.370[34]; 16. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.377[7]; 17. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:14.377[32]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.417[19]; 19. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.468[4]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.496[27]; 21. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.521[3]; 22. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:14.534[5]; 23. 18C-Chase Junghans, 00:14.544[31]; 24. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.577[6]; 25. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.585[2]; 26. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.594[12]; 27. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.630[8]; 28. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:14.653[29]; 29. 10-Paul Parker, 00:14.669[23]; 30. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.673[36]; 31. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:14.695[21]; 32. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:14.729[38]; 33. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.732[40]; 34. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.795[22]; 35. 21F-Gunner Frank, 00:14.852[16]; 36. 10S-Taylor Scheffler, 00:14.853[24]; 37. 21-Logan Nickerson, 00:14.938[26]; 38. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.156[39]; 39. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:15.156[15]; 40. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.156[25]

73 entries

A Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 4. 174-Ethan Dotson[3]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[5]; 6. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[7]; 7. 4W-Tyler Wolff[8]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 9. 75-Terry Phillips[10]; 10. 07-Cory Crapser[14]; 11. 02-Tanner Mullens[19]; 12. 10C-Cayden Carter[12]; 13. 0-Jake O'Neil[17]; 14. 18A-Landon Atkinson[13]; 15. 65-Tyler Davis[15]; 16. 20-Rodney Sanders[21]; 17. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[20]; 18. 51-Chris Oertel[6]; 19. 19-Dustin Sorensen[25]; 20. 12-Jason Hughes[26]; 21. 89-AJ Diemel[18]; 22. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[27]; 23. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 24. 71-Dustin Strand[23]; 25. 85-Jayson Good[28]; 26. 15W-Alex Williamson[22]; 27. 19SB-Lance Mari[29]; 28. 8C-Chris Clark[30]; 29. 38T-Dylan Thornton[11]; 30. 95-Keith Foss[24]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[2]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 5. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 7. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 8. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 9. 85-Jayson Good[10]; 10. 4-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 11. 99-Josh Angst[15]; 12. 22S-Cole Spacek[13]; 13. 19SB-Lance Mari[16]; 14. 16-Dave Schoenberger[18]; 15. 15-Steve Bangart[12]; 16. 369-Bart Taylor[17]; 17. 55-Chris Kratzer[19]; 18. 11N-Gene Nicholas[20]; 19. 96M-Mike McKinney[14]; 20. 83-Kylie Kath[11]; 21. 9X-Randall Jonsgaard[21]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 07-Cory Crapser[8]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 4. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[9]; 6. 22T-Michael Truscott[5]; 7. 28-Parker Hale[11]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[13]; 9. 7-Al Hejna[6]; 10. 27X-Calvin Iverson[3]; 11. 55M-Cory Mahder[18]; 12. 35B-David Baxter[15]; 13. 21K-Kyle Brown[10]; 14. 94JR-John Doelle[20]; 15. 25-Adam Bohlman[17]; 16. 4A-Joel Alberts[19]; 17. 8C-Chris Clark[14]; 18. 16B-Randy Brown[4]; 19. 22-Alan Bohlman[12]; 20. 21X-Travis Saurer[16]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 2. 89-AJ Diemel[3]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 4. 95-Keith Foss[4]; 5. A-Kollin Hibdon[6]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[11]; 7. 45-Chase Holland[7]; 8. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 9. 55H-AJ Hoff[8]; 10. 26G-Ryan Gierke[13]; 11. 00S-Chris Spalding[17]; 12. 44S-Shane DeVolder[10]; 13. 1M-Curt Myers[14]; 14. 88XXX-Randy Klein[9]; 15. 00-Robby Bunkelman[15]; 16. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[12]; 17. 18H-Michael Hofer[18]; 18. 56-Colton Horner[19]; 19. 51W-JT Wasmund[16]; 20. 24-Charlie Steinberg[20]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Chris Oertel[1]; 2. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[4]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 5. 45-Chase Holland[2]; 6. 55H-AJ Hoff[7]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[10]; 9. 00-Robby Bunkelman[11]; 10. 16-Dave Schoenberger[9]; 11. 94JR-John Doelle[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[3]; 3. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 4. 7-Al Hejna[1]; 5. 16B-Randy Brown[9]; 6. 88XXX-Randy Klein[6]; 7. 15-Steve Bangart[7]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[8]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[10]; 10. 55M-Cory Mahder[5]; 11. 24-Charlie Steinberg[11]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 174-Ethan Dotson[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 95-Keith Foss[4]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 7. 83-Kylie Kath[9]; 8. 1M-Curt Myers[5]; 9. 21X-Travis Saurer[10]; 10. 18H-Michael Hofer[8]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[1]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 4. 22T-Michael Truscott[3]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 6. 85-Jayson Good[6]; 7. 22-Alan Bohlman[7]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke[10]; 9. 369-Bart Taylor[8]; 10. 55-Chris Kratzer[9]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 5. 0-Jake O'Neil[6]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 7. 28-Parker Hale[8]; 8. 99-Josh Angst[7]; 9. 25-Adam Bohlman; 10. 4A-Joel Alberts[9]

Wrisco Industries Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 3. 89-AJ Diemel[1]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser[5]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[6]; 7. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[7]; 8. 35B-David Baxter[8]; 9. 51W-JT Wasmund[10]; 10. 56-Colton Horner[9]; 11. 9X-Randall Jonsgaard[11]

Wrisco Industries Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson[2]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[4]; 5. A-Kollin Hibdon[7]; 6. 44S-Shane DeVolder[5]; 7. 22S-Cole Spacek[6]; 8. 96M-Mike McKinney[9]; 9. 00S-Chris Spalding[8]; 10. 11N-Gene Nicholas[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. WIN1-Shane Sabraski, 00:15.644[1]; 2. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.768[11]; 3. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.845[5]; 4. 51-Chris Oertel, 00:15.951[7]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.957[8]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.969[6]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:15.969[9]; 8. 94JR-John Doelle, 00:16.015[10]; 9. 16-Dave Schoenberger, 00:16.153[4]; 10. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:16.188[3]; 11. 00-Robby Bunkelman, 00:16.212[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:15.840[5]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:16.058[7]; 3. 71-Dustin Strand, 00:16.137[6]; 4. 7-Al Hejna, 00:16.212[1]; 5. 55M-Cory Mahder, 00:16.256[8]; 6. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 00:16.416[10]; 7. 15-Steve Bangart, 00:16.541[4]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:16.740[3]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:16.765[11]; 10. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:16.765[2]; 11. 24-Charlie Steinberg, 00:16.765[9]

Qualifying 3: 1. 95-Keith Foss, 00:15.968[9]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:16.056[7]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:16.104[5]; 4. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:16.242[8]; 5. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:16.281[4]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:16.324[10]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:16.390[3]; 8. 18H-Michael Hofer, 00:16.404[1]; 9. 83-Kylie Kath, 00:16.508[6]; 10. 21X-Travis Saurer, 00:16.615[2]

Qualifying 4: 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:15.724[7]; 2. 22T-Michael Truscott, 00:15.827[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer, 00:16.059[2]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:16.061[10]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:16.207[1]; 6. 85-Jayson Good, 00:16.464[9]; 7. 22-Alan Bohlman, 00:16.568[6]; 8. 369-Bart Taylor, 00:16.622[3]; 9. 55-Chris Kratzer, 00:16.645[8]; 10. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:16.810[5]

Qualifying 5: 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.978[7]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.065[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:16.086[6]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:16.188[10]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.239[5]; 6. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:16.337[2]; 7. 99-Josh Angst, 00:16.341[9]; 8. 28-Parker Hale, 00:16.378[8]; 9. 4A-Joel Alberts, 00:16.750[3]; 10. 25-Adam Bohlman, 00:16.869[1]

Qualifying 6: 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.838[8]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:16.032[5]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.213[6]; 4. 89-AJ Diemel, 00:16.247[9]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:16.291[10]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:16.419[3]; 7. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 00:16.436[1]; 8. 35B-David Baxter, 00:16.454[2]; 9. 56-Colton Horner, 00:16.604[4]; 10. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:16.742[7]

Qualifying 7: 1. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:16.349[9]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:16.396[3]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 00:16.442[4]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.449[7]; 5. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:16.498[5]; 6. 22S-Cole Spacek, 00:16.564[8]; 7. A-Kollin Hibdon, 00:16.585[2]; 8. 00S-Chris Spalding, 00:16.590[6]; 9. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:16.594[1]; 10. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:17.555[10]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness