Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/14/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

5/14/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

Pocola, OK

29 entries

USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19K-Kyle Slader[2]; 2. 66-Ryan Gillmore[5]; 3. D97-Devin Barker[3]; 4. 17M-Jeff Metcalf[1]; 5. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[4]; 6. 17-Neil Johnston[7]; 7. 27-Jacob Campbell[12]; 8. 06-Christopher Theodore[13]; 9. 26-Brian Williams[14]; 10. 510-Cody King[6]; 11. 79-Allen Owen Jr[10]; 12. CO2-Caleb Barker[8]; 13. 7-Daniel Cowett[11]; 14. 78-Chris Belt[20]; 15. 999-Shaun Pinkerton[19]; 16. 2-Daniel Tarkington[16]; 17. 25-Ryan Adams[15]; 18. 41B-Jalen Brewton[18]; 19. 24-Toby Lindell[9]; 20. 7X-Colton Skiles[17]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 06-Christopher Theodore[1]; 2. 25-Ryan Adams[3]; 3. 7X-Colton Skiles[2]; 4. 999-Shaun Pinkerton[7]; 5. C35-Casey Willson[5]; 6. 83W-Tommy Williams[9]; 7. 13G-Kyle Gatzman[4]; 8. 7D-Davis Givens[6]; 9. (DQ) X15-H Palmer[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Brian Williams[8]; 2. 2-Daniel Tarkington[1]; 3. 41B-Jalen Brewton[7]; 4. 78-Chris Belt[4]; 5. 81M-Brad Murdock[2]; 6. 16M-Jimmy McGarrah[3]; 7. (DNS) 788-Kevin Guinn; 8. (DQ) 40-Steve Butler[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 510-Cody King[3]; 2. 19K-Kyle Slader[7]; 3. 24-Toby Lindell[1]; 4. 06-Christopher Theodore[2]; 5. 25-Ryan Adams[4]; 6. C35-Casey Willson[5]; 7. 999-Shaun Pinkerton[8]; 8. 83W-Tommy Williams[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Ryan Gillmore[7]; 2. 17M-Jeff Metcalf[1]; 3. 79-Allen Owen Jr[4]; 4. 2-Daniel Tarkington[2]; 5. 16M-Jimmy McGarrah[3]; 6. 40-Steve Butler[6]; 7. 41B-Jalen Brewton[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[2]; 2. 17-Neil Johnston[3]; 3. 7-Daniel Cowett[6]; 4. 7X-Colton Skiles[5]; 5. 13G-Kyle Gatzman[7]; 6. 7D-Davis Givens[4]; 7. (DQ) X15-H Palmer[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. D97-Devin Barker[4]; 2. CO2-Caleb Barker[2]; 3. 27-Jacob Campbell[3]; 4. 81M-Brad Murdock[5]; 5. 78-Chris Belt[7]; 6. 788-Kevin Guinn[1]; 7. (DQ) 26-Brian Williams[6]

9 entries

Sunoco USRA Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4-Ty Abernathy[8]; 2. 1P-Marshall Penson[6]; 3. 92-Rowdy Bonewell[2]; 4. 98-Matt Rush[4]; 5. 18B-Shawn Blair[3]; 6. 5-Wesley Bourne[7]; 7. 86-Johnathan Scroggins[9]; 8. 89-David Church[5]; 9. 43-Chris Beard[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Ty Abernathy[1]; 2. 1P-Marshall Penson[5]; 3. 98-Matt Rush[2]; 4. 92-Rowdy Bonewell[4]; 5. 43-Chris Beard[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Wesley Bourne[4]; 2. 89-David Church[3]; 3. 18B-Shawn Blair[2]; 4. (DQ) 86-Johnathan Scroggins[1]

50 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[3]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[5]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[8]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[13]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[14]; 6. 4W-Tyler Wolff[18]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips[15]; 8. 02-Tanner Mullens[20]; 9. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 10. 12-Jason Hughes[9]; 11. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 12. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[12]; 13. 69-Lucas Schott[21]; 14. 44S-Shane DeVolder[16]; 15. 15W-Kale Westover[1]; 16. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[25]; 17. 65-Tyler Davis[23]; 18. 21-Jacob Bleess[24]; 19. 19SB-Lance Mari[7]; 20. 8M-Dillon McCowan[17]; 21. 8C-Chris Clark[29]; 22. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 23. 12H-Mike Hansen[22]; 24. G17-Fito Gallardo[4]; 25. 7D-Jake Davis[19]; 26. 17H-Brent Holman[30]; 27. 55-Chris Kratzer[28]; 28. 00S-Chris Spalding[27]; 29. 87-Darron Fuqua[26]; 30. 85-Jayson Good[11]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[6]; 3. 8M-Dillon McCowan[9]; 4. 7D-Jake Davis[2]; 5. 69-Lucas Schott[5]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis[10]; 7. 00S-Chris Spalding[7]; 8. J17-Jake Gallardo[11]; 9. 5-Steve Holzkamper[15]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua[8]; 11. 4RJ-Jared Russell[16]; 12. D25-David Tanner[14]; 13. 7X-Chris Dawson[12]; 14. 91-Joe Duvall[13]; 15. 30-Dalton Kirk[18]; 16. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 17. 47-Josh Harney[17]; 18. 38T-Dylan Thornton[4]; 19. 56-Colton Horner[19]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 2. 44S-Shane DeVolder[1]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 5. 12H-Mike Hansen[5]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 7. 8-Jeremy Vaughn[10]; 8. 4RX-Kyle Slader[17]; 9. 55-Chris Kratzer[8]; 10. 92-Bradley Busch[13]; 11. 12B-Johnny Bone Jr[15]; 12. 4A-Josh Lanterman[11]; 13. 8C-Chris Clark[16]; 14. 2G-Brandon Givens[18]; 15. 525-Heath Philpot[19]; 16. 17H-Brent Holman[7]; 17. 75L-Kyle Ledford[12]; 18. 6J-Jason Payton[14]; 19. 29X-Lance Plant[6]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 5. 17H-Brent Holman[7]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis[6]; 7. 91-Joe Duvall[5]; 8. 4RJ-Jared Russell[8]; 9. 56-Colton Horner[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[2]; 3. 44S-Shane DeVolder[4]; 4. 12H-Mike Hansen[3]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 6. 8-Jeremy Vaughn[5]; 7. 92-Bradley Busch[7]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[8]; 9. 525-Heath Philpot[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[3]; 2. 85-Jayson Good[1]; 3. 7D-Jake Davis[4]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton[7]; 5. 55-Chris Kratzer[2]; 6. J17-Jake Gallardo[6]; 7. D25-David Tanner[5]; 8. 47-Josh Harney[8]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15W-Kale Westover[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[2]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 5. 8M-Dillon McCowan[5]; 6. 4A-Josh Lanterman[6]; 7. 6J-Jason Payton[7]; 8. 4RX-Kyle Slader[8]

VP Racing Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. G17-Fito Gallardo[2]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 5. 21-Jacob Bleess[5]; 6. 7X-Chris Dawson[6]; 7. 5-Steve Holzkamper[7]; 8. 30-Dalton Kirk[8]

Wrisco Industries Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 29X-Lance Plant[1]; 5. 00S-Chris Spalding[8]; 6. 75L-Kyle Ledford[5]; 7. 12B-Johnny Bone Jr[6]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:17.863[2]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:18.054[8]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:18.085[7]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:18.100[3]; 5. 91-Joe Duvall, 00:18.259[6]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:18.297[4]; 7. 17H-Brent Holman, 00:18.326[5]; 8. 4RJ-Jared Russell, 00:18.536[1]; 9. 56-Colton Horner, 00:18.536[9]

Qualifying 2: 1. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:18.024[8]; 2. 12H-Mike Hansen, 00:18.265[3]; 3. 49-Jake Timm, 00:18.313[1]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:18.403[7]; 5. 8-Jeremy Vaughn, 00:18.538[4]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:18.562[5]; 7. 92-Bradley Busch, 00:18.710[6]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:19.028[9]; 9. 525-Heath Philpot, 00:19.475[2]

Qualifying 3: 1. 7D-Jake Davis, 00:18.227[7]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:18.304[6]; 3. 55-Chris Kratzer, 00:18.842[2]; 4. 85-Jayson Good, 00:19.032[1]; 5. D25-David Tanner, 00:19.134[4]; 6. J17-Jake Gallardo, 00:19.238[5]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:19.270[3]; 8. 47-Josh Harney, 00:19.289[8]

Qualifying 4: 1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:17.994[8]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:17.997[5]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:18.058[7]; 4. 15W-Kale Westover, 00:18.360[2]; 5. 8M-Dillon McCowan, 00:18.377[4]; 6. 4A-Josh Lanterman, 00:18.524[6]; 7. 6J-Jason Payton, 00:19.097[3]; 8. 4RX-Kyle Slader, 00:19.097[1]

Qualifying 5: 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:18.175[5]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:18.289[1]; 3. G17-Fito Gallardo, 00:18.440[7]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:18.526[8]; 5. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:18.628[2]; 6. 7X-Chris Dawson, 00:18.872[3]; 7. 5-Steve Holzkamper, 00:18.920[4]; 8. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:19.241[6]

Qualifying 6: 1. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:18.042[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:18.137[7]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:18.253[8]; 4. 29X-Lance Plant, 00:18.593[3]; 5. 75L-Kyle Ledford, 00:18.811[5]; 6. 12B-Johnny Bone Jr, 00:18.970[6]; 7. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:19.188[1]; 8. 00S-Chris Spalding, 00:19.222[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness