Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/18/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/18/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

22 entries

USRA Limited Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[1]; 2. 11-Lance Hofer[6]; 3. 77-Jason VandeKamp[5]; 4. 34-Triton Krause[3]; 5. 24-Justin Sass[13]; 6. 54-Chad Prissel[2]; 7. 17-Matt LaDuke[9]; 8. 22-Brett Shafer[10]; 9. 88-Michael Hucovski[4]; 10. 99-Mitchell Fenske[7]; 11. LXV-Lucas Peterson[19]; 12. 75-Todd Anderson[8]; 13. 19-Ashley Wahlstrom[14]; 14. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[11]; 15. 007-Jess Seim[15]; 16. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[18]; 17. 26D-Chad Dawson[12]; 18. (DNF) 63-Patrick Kelley[20]; 19. (DNF) 74-Roger McVitty[16]; 20. (DNF) 11X-Derek Nelson[22]; 21. (DNS) 4G-Scott Guthrie; 22. (DNS) B37-Tim Borgeson

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Jason VandeKamp[3]; 2. 34-Triton Krause[4]; 3. 99-Mitchell Fenske[2]; 4. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[9]; 5. 22-Brett Shafer[7]; 6. 19-Ashley Wahlstrom[5]; 7. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[11]; 8. 007-Jess Seim[6]; 9. 74-Roger McVitty[1]; 10. 4G-Scott Guthrie[10]; 11. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Michael Hucovski[1]; 2. 11-Lance Hofer[11]; 3. 54-Chad Prissel[7]; 4. 75-Todd Anderson[6]; 5. 17-Matt LaDuke[9]; 6. 24-Justin Sass[4]; 7. 26D-Chad Dawson[10]; 8. (DNF) LXV-Lucas Peterson[5]; 9. (DNF) 63-Patrick Kelley[8]; 10. (DNF) B37-Tim Borgeson[2]; 11. (DNS) 11X-Derek Nelson

55 entries

Modified


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (45 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[1]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens[6]; 5. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 7. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 9. 60-Dan Ebert[13]; 10. 75-Terry Phillips[11]; 11. 10C-Cayden Carter[14]; 12. 44-Darrell Nelson[19]; 13. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[26]; 14. 4W-Tyler Wolff[28]; 15. 10-Daniel Bargender[24]; 16. 21-Jacob Bleess[10]; 17. 44S-Shane DeVolder[16]; 18. 2G-Brandon Givens[30]; 19. 4-Jeremy Nelson[20]; 20. 65-Tyler Davis[5]; 21. 38T-Dylan Thornton[12]; 22. 21K-Kyle Brown[29]; 23. 24-Brandon Dolman[21]; 24. 07-Cory Crapser[15]; 25. 26G-Ryan Gierke[18]; 26. 87-Darron Fuqua[27]; 27. 2C-Dave Cain[22]; 28. 19SB-Lance Mari[17]; 29. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[23]; 30. 12-Jason Hughes[25]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 44S-Shane DeVolder[2]; 3. 44-Darrell Nelson[4]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua[8]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[10]; 7. 45-Chase Holland[6]; 8. 44H-Adam Hensel[9]; 9. 69-Lucas Schott[15]; 10. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[5]; 11. 173-Cole Boston[12]; 12. W-Cory Williams[11]; 13. 25-Adam Bohlman[7]; 14. 27P-Parker Anderson[14]; 15. 22-Alan Bohlman[13]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 4. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[6]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 6. 16-Austin Siebert[8]; 7. 29D-Brad Dierks[7]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[9]; 9. 85-Jayson Good[10]; 10. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[12]; 11. 96-Taton Hansen[14]; 12. 8C-Chris Clark[11]; 13. 96M-Mike McKinney[5]; 14. 15W-Alex Williamson[13]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 07-Cory Crapser[2]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 3. 24-Brandon Dolman[3]; 4. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff[7]; 6. 04JR-Andy Jones[9]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[10]; 8. 30-Matt Leer[5]; 9. 1M-Curt Myers[8]; 10. 56-Colton Horner[12]; 11. 94JR-John Doelle[6]; 12. 12B-Cory Bruggeman[14]; 13. 9-Joey Jensen[11]; 14. 71-AJ Roschen[13]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[5]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 3. 07-Cory Crapser[1]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 5. 45-Chase Holland[3]; 6. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 7. 2G-Brandon Givens[8]; 8. W-Cory Williams[9]; 9. 22-Alan Bohlman[10]; 10. (DNS) 69-Lucas Schott

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[3]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 3. 38T-Dylan Thornton[7]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 5. 94JR-John Doelle[1]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua[5]; 7. 44H-Adam Hensel[9]; 8. 9-Joey Jensen[8]; 9. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess[3]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 5. 96M-Mike McKinney[4]; 6. 16-Austin Siebert[5]; 7. 85-Jayson Good[7]; 8. 173-Cole Boston[8]; 9. 71-AJ Roschen[9]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 44S-Shane DeVolder[2]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 5. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[6]; 6. 1M-Curt Myers[5]; 7. 04JR-Andy Jones[8]; 8. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[7]; 9. 27P-Parker Anderson[9]

Allstar Performance Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[5]; 4. 10-Daniel Bargender[1]; 5. 30-Matt Leer[4]; 6. 25-Adam Bohlman[8]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[9]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen[6]

Wilwood Disc Brakes Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 4. 24-Brandon Dolman[6]; 5. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[7]; 6. 29D-Brad Dierks[8]; 7. 12-Jason Hughes[3]; 8. 56-Colton Horner[5]; 9. 12B-Cory Bruggeman[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:15.037[6]; 2. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.066[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.107[8]; 4. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:15.153[9]; 5. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.315[4]; 6. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:15.338[1]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain, 00:15.527[2]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:15.620[7]; 9. W-Cory Williams, 00:15.754[10]; 10. 22-Alan Bohlman, 00:15.983[5]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:14.684[5]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.191[3]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.244[2]; 4. 94JR-John Doelle, 00:15.318[8]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.484[4]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.539[6]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:15.555[7]; 8. 9-Joey Jensen, 00:15.861[9]; 9. 44H-Adam Hensel, 00:16.060[1]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:15.291[2]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:15.463[1]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:15.499[7]; 4. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.698[8]; 5. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:15.698[9]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:15.699[4]; 7. 85-Jayson Good, 00:15.710[5]; 8. 173-Cole Boston, 00:15.820[6]; 9. 71-AJ Roschen, 00:15.820[3]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.014[7]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson, 00:15.177[2]; 3. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:15.230[5]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.332[4]; 5. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:15.476[9]; 6. WIN1-Shane Sabraski, 00:15.512[8]; 7. 43K-Kaden Blaeser, 00:15.551[3]; 8. 04JR-Andy Jones, 00:15.707[1]; 9. 27P-Parker Anderson, 00:15.820[6]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 30-Matt Leer, 00:14.981[1]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.317[3]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.408[4]; 4. 10-Daniel Bargender, 00:15.441[9]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.488[2]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:15.715[7]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.793[5]; 8. 25-Adam Bohlman, 00:15.894[8]; 9. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:15.987[6]

Qualifying 6 (2 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.347[8]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.353[3]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.514[4]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.534[9]; 5. 56-Colton Horner, 00:15.611[1]; 6. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:15.620[5]; 7. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:15.768[7]; 8. 29D-Brad Dierks, 00:15.865[6]; 9. 12B-Cory Bruggeman, 00:15.951[2]

41 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (45 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[1]; 2. 10-Cole Searing[4]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[2]; 4. 70-Justin Ritchie[7]; 5. 11-Pat Doar[12]; 6. 28-Sam Mars[3]; 7. 32*-Jon Tollakson[6]; 8. 22E-Kevin Eder[8]; 9. 7C-Jim Carlson[10]; 10. 27-Jake Redetzke[9]; 11. 44-Darrell Nelson[17]; 12. 11G-James Giossi[14]; 13. 55C-Chad Mahder[15]; 14. 15-Nick Anvelink[19]; 15. 49-Jake Timm[18]; 16. 1 2-Bryce Sward[11]; 17. 71-Rick Hanestad[23]; 18. 65-Jake Miller[13]; 19. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[24]; 20. 30-Kevin Burdick[5]; 21. 21-Todd Frank[22]; 22. 32-Jordan Tollakson[21]; 23. (DNF) 5-Josh Zimpel[16]; 24. (DNF) 7-Joel Bennett[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[4]; 2. 15-Nick Anvelink[3]; 3. 32-Jordan Tollakson[7]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad[1]; 5. 90-Lance Matthees[6]; 6. 6M-Jeff Massingill[2]; 7. 21F-Gunner Frank[10]; 8. 8E-Caley Emerson[8]; 9. (DNF) 55N-Greg Nippoldt[5]; 10. (DNF) 50-Gavin Tarras[13]; 11. (DNF) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[9]; 12. (DNF) 8-Gregg Hill[12]; 13. (DNS) 89-Scott Meeds

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 7-Joel Bennett[2]; 3. 21-Todd Frank[3]; 4. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[12]; 5. 29F-Dave Flynn[6]; 6. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[10]; 7. 18L-Jason VandeKamp[4]; 8. 14-Robbie Johnson[7]; 9. 1-Lukas Koski[5]; 10. (DNF) 15H-Steve Hucovski[8]; 11. (DNF) 92-Aaron Wilson[9]; 12. (DNS) 85-John Kaanta

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32*-Jon Tollakson[2]; 2. 28-Sam Mars[5]; 3. 28M-Jimmy Mars[8]; 4. 7-Joel Bennett[4]; 5. 21-Todd Frank[3]; 6. 1-Lukas Koski[7]; 7. 15H-Steve Hucovski[6]; 8. (DNF) 8-Gregg Hill[9]; 9. (DNF) 50-Gavin Tarras[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[2]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 4. 65-Jake Miller[8]; 5. 18L-Jason VandeKamp[5]; 6. (DNF) 89-Scott Meeds[4]; 7. (DNF) 85-John Kaanta[7]; 8. (DNF) 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 70-Justin Ritchie[1]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[5]; 3. 5-Josh Zimpel[2]; 4. 6M-Jeff Massingill[3]; 5. 44-Darrell Nelson[4]; 6. 32-Jordan Tollakson[6]; 7. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[7]; 8. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[2]; 2. 7C-Jim Carlson[3]; 3. 11G-James Giossi[4]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad[5]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[8]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[7]; 7. 8E-Caley Emerson[1]; 8. 21F-Gunner Frank[6]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 22E-Kevin Eder[1]; 2. 1 2-Bryce Sward[3]; 3. 11-Pat Doar[6]; 4. 15-Nick Anvelink[4]; 5. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[5]; 6. 29F-Dave Flynn[7]; 7. 14-Robbie Johnson[8]; 8. 92-Aaron Wilson[2]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness