Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/16/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/16/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

16 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


WISSOTA Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[3]; 2. 37C-Colton Trembath[4]; 3. 37-Alex Aderman[1]; 4. OK-Joseph Wilber[2]; 5. 11-Jesse Turnvall[16]; 6. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[8]; 7. 24-Marcus Ammerman[12]; 8. 16-Brady Albertson[15]; 9. 21H-Blake Hawker[5]; 10. 23T-Anthony Jenson[10]; 11. 11PX-Presley Patrin[9]; 12. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[13]; 13. 32J-Steven Swanson[11]; 14. (DNF) 11B-Rachel Boston[14]; 15. (DNF) 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr[6]; 16. (DNF) 73-Payson Patrin[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Alex Aderman[5]; 2. OK-Joseph Wilber[8]; 3. 21H-Blake Hawker[1]; 4. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[2]; 5. 11PX-Presley Patrin[4]; 6. 24-Marcus Ammerman[3]; 7. (DNS) 16-Brady Albertson; 8. (DNS) 11-Jesse Turnvall

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[4]; 2. 37C-Colton Trembath[3]; 3. 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr[2]; 4. 73-Payson Patrin[1]; 5. 23T-Anthony Jenson[5]; 6. 32J-Steven Swanson[8]; 7. (DNF) 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 8. (DNF) 11B-Rachel Boston[6]

44 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Midwest Modifieds Feature (20 Laps): 1. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[11]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[4]; 3. 3T-Travis Schulte[9]; 4. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[12]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave[8]; 6. RED1-Dan Wheeler[1]; 7. 17B-Zach Benson[18]; 8. 11-Ashton Schulte[6]; 9. 9-Brady Uotinen[7]; 10. 27M-Corey Mehrwerth[21]; 11. 24-Cole Elton[20]; 12. 15-Eric Gadach[15]; 13. 25W-Dano Ostrander[3]; 14. 25-Brandon Hines[10]; 15. 00-Kyle Thell[24]; 16. 87-William Moelter[23]; 17. QQ-Tony Bahr[2]; 18. (DNF) 18S-Kennedy Swan[17]; 19. (DNF) 50C-Cody Lee[22]; 20. (DNF) 64-Evan Checkalski[14]; 21. (DNF) 12D-Matt Dickey[13]; 22. (DNF) 14L-Ben Lewis[16]; 23. (DNF) 21L-Jimmy Latvala[5]; 24. (DNF) 17-Ashley Boyum[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18S-Kennedy Swan[2]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[8]; 3. 27M-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 4. 87-William Moelter[6]; 5. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[9]; 6. 21D-Mike Dickey[12]; 7. 4W-Joey Wagamon[13]; 8. 3P-David Pixley[7]; 9. 32J-John Howard[10]; 10. (DNF) 33C-Cole Boston[3]; 11. (DNF) 12-Derek Stanoch[4]; 12. (DNF) 21B-Wyatt Boyum[5]; 13. (DNS) 27-Matt Baker; 14. (DNS) 11X-Austin Chyba

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[6]; 2. 24-Cole Elton[4]; 3. 50C-Cody Lee[12]; 4. 00-Kyle Thell[1]; 5. 5C-Justin Bjorklund[8]; 6. 2TG-Tanner Gehl[2]; 7. 04N-Nick Ayotte[5]; 8. 85-Jamie Davis[9]; 9. 2-Kyle Kirberger[11]; 10. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[7]; 11. OK-Matt Kelley[3]; 12. 03-Bryce Huff[14]; 13. (DNF) 21-Jake Smith[10]; 14. (DNS) 28-Jake Molitor

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25W-Dano Ostrander[2]; 2. 25-Brandon Hines[3]; 3. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[6]; 4. 33C-Cole Boston[5]; 5. 12-Derek Stanoch[4]; 6. 17B-Zach Benson[1]; 7. 17-Ashley Boyum[9]; 8. 03-Bryce Huff[7]; 9. 21-Jake Smith[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-David Swearingen[2]; 2. 9-Brady Uotinen[4]; 3. 27M-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 4. 12D-Matt Dickey[8]; 5. 24-Cole Elton[5]; 6. 87-William Moelter[7]; 7. 5C-Justin Bjorklund[6]; 8. 32J-John Howard[9]; 9. (DNS) 28-Jake Molitor

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Jimmy Latvala[2]; 2. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[3]; 3. 15-Eric Gadach[4]; 4. 18S-Kennedy Swan[6]; 5. 2TG-Tanner Gehl[9]; 6. 04N-Nick Ayotte[8]; 7. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[1]; 8. (DNF) 21D-Mike Dickey[5]; 9. (DNS) 27-Matt Baker

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. RED1-Dan Wheeler[4]; 2. QQ-Tony Bahr[6]; 3. 00-Kyle Thell[3]; 4. 14L-Ben Lewis[7]; 5. OK-Matt Kelley[8]; 6. 3P-David Pixley[2]; 7. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[9]; 8. (DNF) 50C-Cody Lee[5]; 9. (DNF) 4W-Joey Wagamon[1]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Ashton Schulte[1]; 2. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 3. 3T-Travis Schulte[7]; 4. 64-Evan Checkalski[8]; 5. 21B-Wyatt Boyum[5]; 6. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[2]; 7. 85-Jamie Davis[6]; 8. (DNF) 2-Kyle Kirberger[3]

24 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


WISSOTA Mod Fours Feature (15 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[4]; 2. 6-Keith Tourville[3]; 3. 7L-Tyler Larson[7]; 4. 04-Tommy Pogones[10]; 5. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[22]; 6. 17-David Slovick[13]; 7. 37-Dean Larson[9]; 8. 89-Chris McClain[15]; 9. 15H-Connor Hass[20]; 10. XL1-Chad Funt[8]; 11. 8R-Josh Litzau[17]; 12. 50-Nick McCann[2]; 13. 3G-Craig Gertsema[16]; 14. 18-Luke Erlandson[24]; 15. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 16. 60-Maeghan Milz[21]; 17. 2-Andrew Funt[18]; 18. 007-Garrett Bietz[19]; 19. N28-Hailey Nohner[23]; 20. (DNF) 16-Skyler Smith[5]; 21. (DNF) 11-Levi Randt[14]; 22. (DNF) 73-Adam Prieve[11]; 23. (DNS) 99-Nate Servaty; 24. (DNS) 11R-Landyn Randt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Skyler Smith[1]; 2. 6-Keith Tourville[6]; 3. XL1-Chad Funt[4]; 4. 99-Nate Servaty[2]; 5. 73-Adam Prieve[8]; 6. 2-Andrew Funt[5]; 7. 15H-Connor Hass[3]; 8. N28-Hailey Nohner[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[2]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[4]; 3. 7L-Tyler Larson[5]; 4. 37-Dean Larson[7]; 5. 11-Levi Randt[3]; 6. 3G-Craig Gertsema[8]; 7. 007-Garrett Bietz[1]; 8. (DNF) 18-Luke Erlandson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Nick McCann[3]; 2. 11R-Landyn Randt[7]; 3. 04-Tommy Pogones[1]; 4. 17-David Slovick[4]; 5. 89-Chris McClain[5]; 6. 8R-Josh Litzau[8]; 7. 60-Maeghan Milz[6]; 8. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[2]

46 entries

Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (42 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[1]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[5]; 6. 75-Terry Phillips[9]; 7. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[4]; 8. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 9. 7A-Shane Sabraski[21]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua[17]; 11. 69-Lucas Schott[16]; 12. 12-Jason Hughes[13]; 13. 173-Andy Jones[11]; 14. 19-Dustin Sorensen[12]; 15. 10C-Cayden Carter[23]; 16. 18A-Landon Atkinson[19]; 17. 4-Jeremy Nelson[22]; 18. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 19. 20-Rodney Sanders[25]; 20. 21K-Kyle Brown[20]; 21. 65D-Kollin Hibdon[24]; 22. 21-Jacob Bleess[26]; 23. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 24. 44S-Shane DeVolder[15]; 25. 56-Colton Horner[18]; 26. 2C-Dave Cain[27]; 27. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[14]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[1]; 2. 44S-Shane DeVolder[5]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[8]; 7. 20-Rodney Sanders[12]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke[9]; 9. 12H-Mike Hansen[11]; 10. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[6]; 11. 06-Jeremy Nelson[13]; 12. 11N-Gene Nicholas[2]; 13. 8C-Chris Clark[14]; 14. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[10]; 15. 96-Taton Hansen[17]; 16. 99-Mark Kangas[15]; 17. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[16]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[1]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[2]; 3. 56-Colton Horner[5]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 6. 65D-Kollin Hibdon[7]; 7. 21-Jacob Bleess[6]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[9]; 9. 24-Brandon Dolman[8]; 10. 89-JT Johnson[14]; 11. 2C-Dave Cain[10]; 12. 15W-Alex Williamson[16]; 13. 2G-Brandon Givens[12]; 14. 88-Tanner Williamson[11]; 15. 18M-Mason McEvers[13]; 16. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[15]; 17. 19SB-Lance Mari[17]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 3. 173-Andy Jones[4]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 5. 56-Colton Horner[7]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[8]; 7. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[9]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[10]; 9. 99-Mark Kangas[5]; 10. 19SB-Lance Mari[6]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[2]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[6]; 3. 11N-Gene Nicholas[1]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 5. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[4]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[8]; 9. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 7. 12H-Mike Hansen[6]; 8. 89-JT Johnson[8]; 9. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[7]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 3. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 5. 65D-Kollin Hibdon[5]; 6. 24-Brandon Dolman[8]; 7. 88-Tanner Williamson[7]; 8. 06-Jeremy Nelson[9]; 9. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]

Wrisco Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[3]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[7]; 5. 44S-Shane DeVolder[8]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 7. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 8. 18M-Mason McEvers[2]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 173-Andy Jones[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 4. 49-Jake Timm[8]; 5. 99-Mark Kangas[2]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 7. 56-Colton Horner[7]; 8. 10C-Cayden Carter[10]; 9. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[4]; 10. 2G-Brandon Givens[9]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[9]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 4. 11N-Gene Nicholas[3]; 5. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton[8]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[4]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[2]; 9. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[6]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[5]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[7]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 6. 12H-Mike Hansen[1]; 7. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[6]; 8. 89-JT Johnson[9]; 9. 21-Jacob Bleess[3]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[4]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 5. 65D-Kollin Hibdon[5]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[2]; 7. 88-Tanner Williamson[6]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[9]; 9. 06-Jeremy Nelson[8]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[9]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 3. 18M-Mason McEvers[1]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 7. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 8. 44S-Shane DeVolder[7]; 9. 96-Taton Hansen[8]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness