Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/21/2022 - Granite City Motor Park

8/21/2022 - Granite City Motor Park

Sauk Rapids, MN

13 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[3]; 2. 26-Jenna Hagemann[6]; 3. 03(M)-Mark Jacobs[5]; 4. 0K-Joseph Wilber[7]; 5. 21H-Blake Hawker[9]; 6. 11PX-Presley Patrin[1]; 7. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[10]; 8. 23T-Anthony Jenson[11]; 9. 73-Payson Patrin[2]; 10. 3-Thomas Inderieden[13]; 11. (DNF) 7X-Peter Martin[8]; 12. (DNF) 94A-Bobie Arnes[4]; 13. (DNS) 16-Colton Trembath

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[1]; 2. 26-Jenna Hagemann[3]; 3. 0K-Joseph Wilber[4]; 4. 94A-Bobie Arnes[6]; 5. 21H-Blake Hawker[5]; 6. 23T-Anthony Jenson[2]; 7. 3-Thomas Inderieden[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Peter Martin[3]; 2. 73-Payson Patrin[1]; 3. 11PX-Presley Patrin[2]; 4. 03(M)-Mark Jacobs[6]; 5. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[4]; 6. (DNF) 16-Colton Trembath[5]

15 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[8]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[1]; 3. 11-Wyatt Boyum[9]; 4. 17B-Zach Benson[15]; 5. H1-Matthew Larson[5]; 6. 21-Jake Smith[7]; 7. 63JR-Brady Larson[13]; 8. 33-Jason Helmbrecht[2]; 9. 24-Cole Elton[4]; 10. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[11]; 11. 873-Taven Woodie[12]; 12. (DNF) 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[6]; 13. (DNF) 32-Nick Helmbrecht[3]; 14. (DNF) 12S-Derek Stanoch[10]; 15. (DNF) 22-Jamie Lenarz[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[5]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[3]; 3. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[4]; 4. H1-Matthew Larson[2]; 5. 11-Wyatt Boyum[6]; 6. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[7]; 7. 63JR-Brady Larson[8]; 8. (DNF) 17B-Zach Benson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jake Smith[2]; 2. 24-Cole Elton[3]; 3. 33-Jason Helmbrecht[1]; 4. 32-Nick Helmbrecht[4]; 5. 12S-Derek Stanoch[6]; 6. 873-Taven Woodie[5]; 7. 22-Jamie Lenarz[7]

13 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 04-Tommy Pogones[2]; 2. 17-David Slovick[3]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[7]; 4. 37-Dean Larson[8]; 5. 16-Skyler Smith[6]; 6. 8R-Josh Litzau[11]; 7. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[4]; 8. 24-Albert Hemmesch[10]; 9. (DNF) 6-Patrick Specht[5]; 10. (DNF) 11R-Landyn Randt[9]; 11. (DNF) 18-Luke Erlandson[1]; 12. (DNF) 11-Levi Randt[12]; 13. (DNS) TB81-Tommy Bawden

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Skyler Smith[2]; 2. 04-Tommy Pogones[1]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[4]; 4. 17-David Slovick[3]; 5. 11R-Landyn Randt[6]; 6. 8R-Josh Litzau[7]; 7. (DNS) TB81-Tommy Bawden

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 3. 18-Luke Erlandson[1]; 4. 6-Patrick Specht[5]; 5. 24-Albert Hemmesch[2]; 6. (DNS) 11-Levi Randt

10 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[4]; 2. 26-Ty Agen[6]; 3. 01-Justin Pogones[1]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[2]; 5. 34JR-Braden Brauer[7]; 6. 19C-Charlie Shiek[5]; 7. 980-Kaden Woodie[8]; 8. 83-Doug Olmscheid[10]; 9. 17-Nick Shumansky[3]; 10. (DNF) 35S-Kegan Stueve[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[1]; 2. 26-Ty Agen[4]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[5]; 4. 17-Nick Shumansky[3]; 5. 35S-Kegan Stueve[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Justin Pogones[1]; 2. 980-Kaden Woodie[2]; 3. 19C-Charlie Shiek[3]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[5]; 5. 83-Doug Olmscheid[4]

11 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[7]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[2]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[3]; 4. 19X-James Trantina III[1]; 5. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[4]; 6. 3-Brandon Linquist[5]; 7. 41-Tommy Patton[10]; 8. (DNF) F3-Rick Friendt[8]; 9. (DNF) 28*-Bailey Rosch[9]; 10. (DNF) 13M-Matt Miller[6]; 11. (DNS) 77-Carson Miller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[2]; 2. 19X-James Trantina III[1]; 3. 3-Brandon Linquist[3]; 4. 21-Jim Gullikson[5]; 5. 28*-Bailey Rosch[4]; 6. (DNF) 77-Carson Miller[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[4]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 3. 13M-Matt Miller[2]; 4. F3-Rick Friendt[1]; 5. 41-Tommy Patton[5]

10 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 3. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[7]; 4. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[9]; 5. 12-Matt Smith[5]; 6. 97-Peter Loecken[8]; 7. 27P-Parker Anderson[6]; 8. 27-Tony Proell[10]; 9. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid[1]; 10. (DNF) 96-Taton Hansen[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[3]; 3. 97-Peter Loecken[1]; 4. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[5]; 5. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Matt Smith[1]; 2. 96-Taton Hansen[3]; 3. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[2]; 4. 27P-Parker Anderson[4]; 5. 27-Tony Proell[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness