Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/8/2022 - I-94 Speedway

7/8/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Draw cut off is 615.
Running Order For Heats
MWM
Viessman Lates
Mods
Lates
Short Trackers
B Main
Running Order for Features:
MWM
Viessman Lates
Lates
Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Short Tracker9 entries
  • Gen X Late Model9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 1 9 DNF -8
Heat 1 9 4 5

WISSOTA Modifieds

45 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 11
2 2 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
4 16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 12
5 14 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
6 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 10
8 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -4
9 18 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
10 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -9
11 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
12 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
13 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
14 21 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
15 10 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
16 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
17 20 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
18 22 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
19 25 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 6
20 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
21 24 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
22 DNF 23 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
23 DNF 19 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
24 DNF 15 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -9
25 DNF 13 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -12
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 10 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
6 12 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 DNF 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
9 DNF 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -8
10 DNF 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -5
11 DNF 9 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 11 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
2 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
4 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
5 11 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
6 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -6
8 10 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 2
9 5 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -4
10 9 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
11 DNF 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -5
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
5 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 8 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
7 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
8 7 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 DNF 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -8
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
3 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
5 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
6 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
7 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 8 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 9 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 1 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
8 7 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 9 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 1 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -5
7 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
8 8 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness