Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/29/2022 - I-94 Speedway

7/29/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Draw cut off is 615.
Running Order:
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Late Models
Wissota Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Short Tracker13 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 3 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 9
3 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 13 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
5 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
6 12 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
7 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
8 16 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
9 23 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 14
10 15 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
11 25 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 14
12 19 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
13 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 5
14 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -13
15 21 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 6
16 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 4
17 24 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
18 26 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
19 10 96H Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -9
20 DNF 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -13
21 DNF 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -15
22 DNF 17 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
23 DNF 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -19
24 DNF 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -10
25 DNF 22 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
DNS 27 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 28 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DQ 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
2 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
5 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
6 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -4
7 3 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 4 96H Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
4 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 7 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
6 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 DNF 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
4 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
5 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 3 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
4 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 DNF 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness