Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/15/2022 - I-94 Speedway

9/15/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Wissota 100 Schedule of Events
(schedule is subject to changes)
Pit Gates Open Noon
Draw Shack will open 1:30
3:00 pm Draw cut off
3:00 pm MANDATORY Drivers Meeting
4:00 pm ROC Draw for Wissota Street Stocks, Wissota Midwest Modifieds, Wissota Super Stocks
5:00 pm National Anthem

Heats and Qualifying Features for Wissota Street Stock, Wissota Midwest Modified, Wissota Late Models, Wissota Super Stocks, Wissota Modifieds

ROC Race for Wissota Midwest Modified, Wissota Street Stocks, Wissota Super Stocks

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model37 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods87 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock64 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock50 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
W100 Modified Feature 17 4 13
W100 Modified Heat 3 8 6 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

W100 Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
4 17 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 13
5 15 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
6 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -3
7 16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
8 11 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
9 9 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
10 22 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 12
11 19 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 8
12 20 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
13 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -6
14 8 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
15 13 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
16 23 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 7
17 DNF 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -13
18 DNF 24 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
19 DNF 14 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
20 DNF 21 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
21 DNF 18 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
22 DNF 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
23 DNF 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -13
24 DNF 12 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -12
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 10 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
7 8 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
8 12 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
9 4 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -5
10 11 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
11 7 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
12 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
2 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
3 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 8
4 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
5 10 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
6 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
8 12 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
9 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 8 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -2
11 1 48 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
DQ 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
3 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
7 9 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
8 10 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
9 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
10 11 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
11 6 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness