Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/5/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

5/5/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

33 entries

Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series


Malvern Bank Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing[8]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[3]; 3. 35D-Dylan Sillman[5]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton[9]; 5. 32C-Chad Holladay[6]; 6. 43-Derrick Stewart[1]; 7. 76-Zach Zeitner[18]; 8. 52-Brian Kosiski[12]; 9. 56-Andy Eckrich[10]; 10. 4-JC Wyman[16]; 11. 22-Charlie McKenna[19]; 12. 85-Josh Leonard[20]; 13. 07-Matt Ryan[15]; 14. 1-Jake Neal[21]; 15. 44-Luke Goedert[22]; 16. 58-Dave Eckrich[14]; 17. 15C-Curt Schroeder[13]; 18. 33G-Paul Glendenning[25]; 19. 32-Curtis Glover[24]; 20. 76H-Jason Hahne[4]; 21. 33-Nick Marolf[7]; 22. 25-Brad Perdue[26]; 23. 62-Justin Zeitner[11]; 24. 99L-Jeff Larson[2]; 25. 77-Jeff Aikey[17]; 26. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[23]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[4]; 2. 22-Charlie McKenna[2]; 3. 1X-Aaron Marrant[3]; 4. 33G-Paul Glendenning[6]; 5. 42-Fred Remley[8]; 6. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 7. 44-Luke Goedert[5]; 8. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[1]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Zach Zeitner[2]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[1]; 3. 25-Brad Perdue[3]; 4. 10T-Jeff Tharp[5]; 5. 53-Andrew Kosiski[8]; 6. 32-Curtis Glover[4]; 7. 10-TeeJay Janousek[7]; 8. 44D-Troy Daly[6]; 9. 1-Jake Neal[9]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[2]; 2. 99-Jesse Sobbing[3]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay[5]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman[6]; 5. 77-Jeff Aikey[8]; 6. 10T-Jeff Tharp[1]; 7. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 8. 53-Andrew Kosiski[9]; 9. 44-Luke Goedert[4]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15C-Curt Schroeder[1]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[7]; 3. 43-Derrick Stewart[6]; 4. 85-Josh Leonard[4]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski[5]; 6. 76-Zach Zeitner[2]; 7. 22-Charlie McKenna[3]; 8. 10-TeeJay Janousek[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Nick Marolf[3]; 2. 76H-Jason Hahne[5]; 3. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 4. 58-Dave Eckrich[4]; 5. 32-Curtis Glover[8]; 6. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 7. 1-Jake Neal[1]; 8. 42-Fred Remley[7]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Andy Eckrich[2]; 2. 99L-Jeff Larson[5]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 4. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 5. 25-Brad Perdue[1]; 6. 33G-Paul Glendenning[7]; 7. 44D-Troy Daly[8]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[4]

Qualifying A: 1. 35D-Dylan Sillman, 00:17.115[2]; 2. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:17.393[12]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:17.432[1]; 4. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:17.592[6]; 5. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:17.622[4]; 6. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:17.638[3]; 7. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:17.682[8]; 8. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:17.683[16]; 9. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:17.709[7]; 10. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:17.835[11]; 11. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:17.842[9]; 12. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:17.966[10]; 13. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:18.027[15]; 14. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:18.073[14]; 15. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:18.125[17]; 16. 10-TeeJay Janousek, 00:18.982[13]; 17. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:18.982[5]

Qualifying B: 1. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:17.518[2]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.653[3]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:17.731[15]; 4. 99L-Jeff Larson, 00:17.801[1]; 5. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:18.041[8]; 6. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:18.087[10]; 7. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:18.199[7]; 8. 4-JC Wyman, 00:18.201[13]; 9. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:18.207[9]; 10. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:18.255[6]; 11. 1-Jake Neal, 00:18.308[16]; 12. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:18.334[4]; 13. 42-Fred Remley, 00:18.352[14]; 14. 33G-Paul Glendenning, 00:18.377[11]; 15. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:18.540[5]; 16. 44D-Troy Daly, 00:18.656[12]

41 entries

Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[2]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[5]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[7]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 7. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 9. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[15]; 10. 58X-Gary Christian[25]; 11. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 12. K9-Will Krup[18]; 13. 12-Jason Hughes[9]; 14. 24C-Jim Chisholm[11]; 15. 44K-Kelsie Black[19]; 16. 19SB-Lance Mari[17]; 17. 10B-Brandon Givens[24]; 18. 3B-Nic Bidinger[10]; 19. 88-Chad Wheeler[12]; 20. 4W-Tyler Wolff[13]; 21. 1K-Tim Karrick[22]; 22. 4TW-Tim Ward[21]; 23. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[20]; 24. 21K-Kyle Brown[14]; 25. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[23]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari[6]; 3. 44K-Kelsie Black[3]; 4. 4TW-Tim Ward[8]; 5. 29-Dennis Elliott[4]; 6. 44T-Tanner Black[9]; 7. 55-Chris Kratzer[11]; 8. 21C-Chad Clancy[7]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas[12]; 10. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 11. 30-Dalton Kirk[5]; 12. (DNS) 4-Jeremy Nelson; 13. (DNS) 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr; 14. (DNS) 45-Chase Holland

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. K9-Will Krup[3]; 3. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[4]; 4. 1K-Tim Karrick[2]; 5. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 6. 10B-Brandon Givens[9]; 7. 9-Mark Schafman[11]; 8. 17-Jon Plowman[8]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[10]; 10. 68-Kerry Davis[6]; 11. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[12]; 12. (DNS) 16-Austin Siebert; 13. (DNS) 38T-Dylan Thornton

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[4]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 4. 3B-Nic Bidinger[6]; 5. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[1]; 6. K9-Will Krup[8]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari[10]; 8. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 9. 55-Chris Kratzer[9]; 10. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[3]; 11. 45-Chase Holland[11]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[6]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 4. 88-Chad Wheeler[5]; 5. 1K-Tim Karrick[7]; 6. 21C-Chad Clancy[1]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 8. 44T-Tanner Black[8]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[10]; 10. 11N-Gene Nicholas[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[2]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[6]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff[5]; 6. 58X-Gary Christian[3]; 7. 68-Kerry Davis[7]; 8. 4TW-Tim Ward[9]; 9. 9-Mark Schafman[8]; 10. (DNS) 38T-Dylan Thornton

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[7]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 4. 29-Dennis Elliott[1]; 5. 44K-Kelsie Black[9]; 6. 30-Dalton Kirk[8]; 7. 17-Jon Plowman[2]; 8. 4-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 9. 16-Austin Siebert[6]; 10. (DNS) 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr

Qualifying 1: 1. 3B-Nic Bidinger, 00:19.140[10]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:19.222[4]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:19.322[8]; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:19.333[9]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:19.380[7]; 6. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt, 00:19.398[6]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:19.430[1]; 8. K9-Will Krup, 00:19.446[5]; 9. 55-Chris Kratzer, 00:19.498[3]; 10. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:19.676[2]; 11. 45-Chase Holland, 00:19.676[11]

Qualifying 2: 1. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:19.053[5]; 2. 88-Chad Wheeler, 00:19.216[3]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:19.238[7]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:19.240[9]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:19.275[8]; 6. 21C-Chad Clancy, 00:19.305[10]; 7. 1K-Tim Karrick, 00:19.673[4]; 8. 44T-Tanner Black, 00:19.686[1]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:19.870[2]; 10. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:19.983[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:19.026[7]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:19.076[10]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:19.221[1]; 4. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:19.502[6]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:19.531[3]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:19.571[4]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:19.872[9]; 8. 68-Kerry Davis, 00:19.995[2]; 9. 9-Mark Schafman, 00:20.389[5]; 10. 4TW-Tim Ward, 00:20.389[8]

Qualifying 4: 1. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:19.422[10]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:19.467[8]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:19.508[9]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:19.674[3]; 5. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:19.821[5]; 6. 29-Dennis Elliott, 00:19.826[7]; 7. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:19.851[1]; 8. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:19.961[4]; 9. 44K-Kelsie Black, 00:19.961[2]; 10. 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr, 00:19.961[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness