Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
5/6/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

5/6/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

36 entries

Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series


Malvern Bank Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing[8]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[1]; 3. 62-Justin Zeitner[4]; 4. 56-Andy Eckrich[21]; 5. 35D-Dylan Sillman[3]; 6. 44-Luke Goedert[9]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney[16]; 8. 85-Josh Leonard[11]; 9. 77-Jeff Aikey[13]; 10. 4-JC Wyman[26]; 11. 53-Andrew Kosiski[10]; 12. 1-Jake Neal[5]; 13. 07-Matt Ryan[20]; 14. 15C-Curt Schroeder[22]; 15. 52-Brian Kosiski[24]; 16. 32-Curtis Glover[23]; 17. 22-Charlie McKenna[12]; 18. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[6]; 19. 33-Nick Marolf[19]; 20. 76H-Jason Hahne[2]; 21. 32C-Chad Holladay[15]; 22. 58-Dave Eckrich[7]; 23. 24-Bill Leighton[14]; 24. 43-Derrick Stewart[17]; 25. 42-Fred Remley[18]; 26. 76-Zach Zeitner[25]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 43-Derrick Stewart[4]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[2]; 3. 76-Zach Zeitner[5]; 4. 99L-Jeff Larson[6]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[3]; 6. 10T-Jeff Tharp[1]; 7. 52-Brian Kosiski[8]; 8. 25-Brad Perdue[7]; 9. 55D-Shayne Bailey[9]; 10. 14-Kyle Berck[10]

Predator Custom Trailers B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 42-Fred Remley[1]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[4]; 3. 4-JC Wyman[2]; 4. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[9]; 5. 32-Curtis Glover[6]; 6. 14W-Dustin Walker[8]; 7. 10-TeeJay Janousek[7]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[3]; 9. 15C-Curt Schroeder[5]; 10. 33G-Paul Glendenning[10]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 2. 99-Jesse Sobbing[3]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 4. 10T-Jeff Tharp[2]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney[4]; 6. 32C-Chad Holladay[5]; 7. 99L-Jeff Larson[8]; 8. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[9]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[7]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Luke Goedert[2]; 2. 35D-Dylan Sillman[6]; 3. 58-Dave Eckrich[4]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant[1]; 5. 85-Josh Leonard[5]; 6. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 7. 25-Brad Perdue[9]; 8. 32-Curtis Glover[7]; 9. 33G-Paul Glendenning[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[4]; 2. 76H-Jason Hahne[5]; 3. 42-Fred Remley[1]; 4. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 5. 76-Zach Zeitner[7]; 6. 07-Matt Ryan[2]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart[3]; 8. 55D-Shayne Bailey[9]; 9. 14-Kyle Berck[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[1]; 2. 53-Andrew Kosiski[3]; 3. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 4. 22-Charlie McKenna[4]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[2]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[8]; 7. 10-TeeJay Janousek[9]; 8. 33-Nick Marolf[5]; 9. 52-Brian Kosiski[7]

Qualifying A: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:17.617[9]; 2. 35D-Dylan Sillman, 00:17.694[7]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:17.878[11]; 4. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:17.914[1]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:18.143[4]; 6. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:18.152[14]; 7. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:18.168[5]; 8. 4-JC Wyman, 00:18.193[15]; 9. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:18.208[16]; 10. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:18.215[10]; 11. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:18.279[13]; 12. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:18.507[17]; 13. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:18.588[2]; 14. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:18.765[6]; 15. 99L-Jeff Larson, 00:18.777[8]; 16. 33G-Paul Glendenning, 00:19.055[18]; 17. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:19.185[3]; 18. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:19.205[12]

Qualifying B: 1. 1-Jake Neal, 00:18.014[16]; 2. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:18.044[10]; 3. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:18.063[14]; 4. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:18.159[2]; 5. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:18.167[7]; 6. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:18.202[9]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:18.209[4]; 8. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:18.345[15]; 9. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:18.357[1]; 10. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:18.393[11]; 11. 42-Fred Remley, 00:18.422[5]; 12. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:18.433[6]; 13. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:18.443[18]; 14. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:18.524[8]; 15. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:18.746[13]; 16. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:18.839[3]; 17. 55D-Shayne Bailey, 00:19.078[17]; 18. 10-TeeJay Janousek, 00:20.254[12]

39 entries

Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[7]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[14]; 5. 0-Jake O'Neil[20]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[1]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[4]; 8. 24C-Jim Chisholm[18]; 9. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[6]; 10. 60-Dan Ebert[13]; 11. 58X-Gary Christian[15]; 12. 87-Darron Fuqua[17]; 13. 88-Chad Wheeler[11]; 14. 10C-Cayden Carter[16]; 15. 4-Jeremy Nelson[24]; 16. 4TW-Tim Ward[19]; 17. K9-Will Krup[22]; 18. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 19. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[9]; 20. 4W-Tyler Wolff[10]; 21. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[8]; 22. 75-Terry Phillips[23]; 23. 3B-Nic Bidinger[12]; 24. 25C-Cody Thompson[21]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 58X-Gary Christian[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 3. 4TW-Tim Ward[5]; 4. 25C-Cody Thompson[12]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[4]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[10]; 7. 11N-Gene Nicholas[9]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert[6]; 9. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 10. 44K-Kelsie Black[8]; 11. 68-Kerry Davis[7]; 12. (DNS) 45-Chase Holland

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[2]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[1]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[3]; 4. K9-Will Krup[5]; 5. 1K-Tim Karrick[6]; 6. 44T-Tanner Black[4]; 7. 4-Jeremy Nelson[10]; 8. 17-Jon Plowman[7]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[12]; 10. 30-Dalton Kirk[11]; 11. 55-Chris Kratzer[9]; 12. 21C-Chad Clancy[8]; 13. (DNS) 38T-Dylan Thornton

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[3]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff[5]; 5. K9-Will Krup[2]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua[10]; 7. 16-Austin Siebert[7]; 8. 68-Kerry Davis[8]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas[9]; 10. 25C-Cody Thompson[6]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[2]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 4. 88-Chad Wheeler[5]; 5. 0-Jake O'Neil[8]; 6. 17-Jon Plowman[1]; 7. 21C-Chad Clancy[3]; 8. 4-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk[9]; 10. 45-Chase Holland[10]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 4. 44T-Tanner Black[1]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 7. 1K-Tim Karrick[9]; 8. 55-Chris Kratzer[8]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 10. 38T-Dylan Thornton[10]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[3]; 2. 58X-Gary Christian[1]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 4. 3B-Nic Bidinger[5]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips[6]; 6. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 7. 4TW-Tim Ward[9]; 8. 44K-Kelsie Black[8]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:19.130[3]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:19.204[4]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:19.272[2]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:19.305[9]; 5. K9-Will Krup, 00:19.541[5]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:19.639[6]; 7. 25C-Cody Thompson, 00:19.757[1]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:19.773[10]; 9. 68-Kerry Davis, 00:20.047[8]; 10. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:20.325[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:19.273[2]; 2. 88-Chad Wheeler, 00:19.296[1]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:19.456[7]; 4. 21C-Chad Clancy, 00:19.458[9]; 5. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt, 00:19.577[8]; 6. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:19.637[4]; 7. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:19.648[5]; 8. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:19.704[3]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:19.850[6]; 10. 45-Chase Holland, 00:19.850[10]

Qualifying 3: 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:19.094[1]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:19.107[4]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:19.228[7]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:19.405[6]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:19.632[5]; 6. 44T-Tanner Black, 00:19.678[8]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:19.719[9]; 8. 55-Chris Kratzer, 00:19.732[3]; 9. 1K-Tim Karrick, 00:19.747[2]; 10. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:19.747[10]

Qualifying 4: 1. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:19.216[7]; 2. 3B-Nic Bidinger, 00:19.274[1]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:19.330[8]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:19.491[3]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:19.509[2]; 6. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:19.558[9]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:19.561[6]; 8. 44K-Kelsie Black, 00:19.766[5]; 9. 4TW-Tim Ward, 00:19.816[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness