Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
4/28/2023 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/28/2023 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

12 entries

USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[2]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[8]; 3. 81-Zack Smidt[4]; 4. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[3]; 5. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[7]; 6. 50K-Kolby Goepel[5]; 7. 4D-Daniel Ayers[6]; 8. 11G-Jayden Glenn[1]; 9. 05-Mark Kennedy[10]; 10. (DNF) 34-Lincoln Miller[9]; 11. (DNF) 10B-Breanna Ades[12]; 12. (DNS) 35-Riley Crimmins

Top 4 Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 2. 4D-Daniel Ayers[3]; 3. 81-Zack Smidt[4]; 4. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[5]; 5. 34-Lincoln Miller[1]; 6. 05-Mark Kennedy[6]

Top 4 Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[4]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[2]; 3. 50K-Kolby Goepel[5]; 4. 11G-Jayden Glenn[1]; 5. 10B-Breanna Ades[6]; 6. (DNF) 35-Riley Crimmins[3]

10 entries

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[5]; 2. 35-Bill Crimmins[6]; 3. 21-Myles Michehl[3]; 4. 19-Reid Keller[4]; 5. 8-Levi Vander Weide[2]; 6. 10-John Ades[9]; 7. 14-Brady Williamson[8]; 8. 59-Brandon Mannhardt[10]; 9. (DNF) 10J-Justin Ades[1]; 10. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst[7]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[5]; 2. 8-Levi Vander Weide[3]; 3. 49-Nate Whitehurst[2]; 4. 10J-Justin Ades[1]; 5. 10-John Ades[4]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 19-Reid Keller[1]; 2. 21-Myles Michehl[3]; 3. 35-Bill Crimmins[4]; 4. 14-Brady Williamson[2]; 5. 59-Brandon Mannhardt[5]

12 entries

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 25-Joe Chisholm[6]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]; 3. 56-Ty Griffith[7]; 4. 65J-Josh Appel[4]; 5. 88-Bryer McCoy[3]; 6. 1-Doug McCollough[12]; 7. TG16-Greg Elliott[10]; 8. 07-Logan Alseth[2]; 9. 40-George Gilliland[11]; 10. (DNF) 93-Hunter Longnecker[9]; 11. (DNF) 2-Jerid Ratzke[1]; 12. (DNF) 54-Jett Sorensen[8]

Top 4 Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Jerid Ratzke[1]; 2. 88-Bryer McCoy[2]; 3. 07-Logan Alseth[5]; 4. 54-Jett Sorensen[3]; 5. 93-Hunter Longnecker[6]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[4]

Top 4 Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Joe Chisholm[2]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[1]; 3. 65J-Josh Appel[4]; 4. 56H-Brandon Hare[3]; 5. TG16-Greg Elliott[5]; 6. (DNF) 1-Doug McCollough[6]

10 entries

A1 Automotive USRA Tuners


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[7]; 2. 15-Tyler Crimmins[5]; 3. 712-Levi Volkert[6]; 4. 98-Elijah Hoyt[9]; 5. 68J-Jonathan Buchanan[3]; 6. 98T-TJ Williams[10]; 7. (DNF) 44-Dustin Pannkuk[2]; 8. (DNF) 18-Matt Buchanan[1]; 9. (DNF) 38-Desiree Sells[4]; 10. (DNS) 7-Keetan Kirby

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 15-Tyler Crimmins[1]; 2. 7-Keetan Kirby[4]; 3. 68J-Jonathan Buchanan[2]; 4. 44-Dustin Pannkuk[5]; 5. (DNF) 98-Elijah Hoyt[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[3]; 2. 712-Levi Volkert[2]; 3. 18-Matt Buchanan[1]; 4. 38-Desiree Sells[4]; 5. 98T-TJ Williams[5]

42 entries

Summit USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[2]; 4. K9-Will Krup[7]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua[13]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[19]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[24]; 9. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 10. 15W-Alex Williamson[17]; 11. 24C-Jim Chisholm[10]; 12. 65-Tyler Davis[22]; 13. 21-Jacob Bleess[5]; 14. 75-Terry Phillips[20]; 15. 4W-Tyler Wolff[9]; 16. 0-Jake O'Neil[23]; 17. (DNF) 21K-Kyle Brown[16]; 18. (DNF) 10C-Cayden Carter[21]; 19. (DNF) 19SB-Lance Mari[15]; 20. (DNF) 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[14]; 21. (DNF) 58X-Gary Christian[18]; 22. (DNF) 38T-Dylan Thornton[11]; 23. (DNF) 02-Tanner Mullens[12]; 24. (DNF) 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[2]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[8]; 4. 10B-Brandon Givens[5]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter[10]; 6. 30-Dalton Kirk[4]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[11]; 8. 55H-AJ Hoff[7]; 9. 40-Jessy Willard[13]; 10. (DNF) 17-Jon Plowman[14]; 11. (DNF) 4B-Jason Bass[6]; 12. (DNF) 0-Jake O'Neil[1]; 13. (DNS) 3F-Cole Ferguson; 14. (DNS) 83-Kylie Kath; 15. (DNS) 69-Lucas Schott

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[2]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[1]; 3. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis[7]; 6. 25C-Cody Thompson[10]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[3]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson[11]; 9. 88-Tanner Williamson[9]; 10. (DNF) 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[13]; 11. (DNF) 1-Blake Arndt[6]; 12. (DNS) 21DB-David Brown; 13. (DNS) 5D-Devon Havlik; 14. (DNS) 45-Chase Holland; 15. (DNS) 71-Dustin Strand

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[2]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[5]; 6. 4B-Jason Bass[7]; 7. 65-Tyler Davis[6]; 8. 88-Tanner Williamson[9]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[10]; 10. 17-Jon Plowman[8]; 11. 69-Lucas Schott[11]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 3. 38T-Dylan Thornton[3]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[5]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[2]; 6. 58X-Gary Christian[8]; 7. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 8. 10C-Cayden Carter[9]; 9. 57-Duke Erickson[10]; 10. 40-Jessy Willard[11]; 11. 45-Chase Holland[7]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[5]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[6]; 6. 30-Dalton Kirk[9]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff[1]; 8. 25C-Cody Thompson[8]; 9. 83-Kylie Kath[10]; 10. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[3]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[5]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 6. 1-Blake Arndt[7]; 7. 21DB-David Brown[6]; 8. 3F-Cole Ferguson[10]; 9. 5D-Devon Havlik[9]; 10. 71-Dustin Strand[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:20.276[5]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:20.336[7]; 3. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:20.589[6]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:20.693[10]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:20.720[8]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:20.944[2]; 7. 4B-Jason Bass, 00:21.085[11]; 8. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:21.103[4]; 9. 88-Tanner Williamson, 00:21.376[9]; 10. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:21.768[1]; 11. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:21.768[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:20.153[5]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:20.155[7]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:20.171[11]; 4. K9-Will Krup, 00:20.318[1]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:20.379[6]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:20.409[3]; 7. 45-Chase Holland, 00:20.424[9]; 8. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:20.440[4]; 9. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:20.929[8]; 10. 57-Duke Erickson, 00:20.981[10]; 11. 40-Jessy Willard, 00:22.966[2]

Qualifying 3: 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:19.927[7]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:20.050[5]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:20.065[1]; 4. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:20.150[4]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:20.234[6]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:20.277[3]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:20.283[10]; 8. 25C-Cody Thompson, 00:20.506[8]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:20.513[9]; 10. 83-Kylie Kath, 00:21.023[2]

Qualifying 4: 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:19.418[5]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:20.145[7]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:20.305[10]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:20.314[8]; 5. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt, 00:20.484[3]; 6. 21DB-David Brown, 00:20.650[2]; 7. 1-Blake Arndt, 00:21.272[6]; 8. 71-Dustin Strand, 00:21.393[4]; 9. 5D-Devon Havlik, 00:21.393[1]; 10. 3F-Cole Ferguson, 00:21.393[9]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness