Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
5/26/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/26/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Friday A-Main: Licensed - 1. $5000, 2. $3000, 3. $2000, 4. $1500, 5. $1000, 6. $900, 7. $800, 8. $750, 9. $700, 10. $675, 11. $650, 12. $625, 13. $600, 14. $575, 15. $550, 16. $540, 17. $530, 18. $525, 19. $520, 20. $515, 21. $510, 22. $505, start $500, tow $120; Non-Licensed - 1. $5000, 2. $2500, 3. $1500, 4. $1000, 5. $900, 6. $800, 7. $700, 8. $650, 9. $600, 10. $550, 11. $500, 12. $475, 13. $450, 14. $425, 15. $420, 16. $415, 17. $410, 18. $405, start $400, tow $100.

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods45 entries
  • A Modifieds52 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 10 2
Heat 2 6 4 2
Qualifying 2 16.026 1 7

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
4 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
5 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 8
6 16 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 10
7 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
8 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
9 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
10 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
11 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
12 17 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
13 10 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
14 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
15 26 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
16 24 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
17 15 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
18 19 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
19 23 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
20 21 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
21 22 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
22 18 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
23 27 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
24 25 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
25 20 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
26 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -24
27 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -24
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 8 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
7 13 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
8 20 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12
9 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
10 3 90B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
11 12 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
12 19 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 7
13 11 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
14 16 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
15 15 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
DNS 18 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
DNS 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
DNS 17 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
DNS 14 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
5 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 11
Top 5 transfer
6 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
7 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
8 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
9 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
10 10 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
11 15 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
12 14 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
13 13 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
14 9 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
15 19 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
16 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -10
17 11 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -6
18 18 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
DNS 17 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
DNS 20 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 7 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
6 4 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
7 10 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
8 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
9 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
10 8 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
11 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -10
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
2 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
6 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
7 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
8 1 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -7
9 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
10 10 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
11 2 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
4 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 5
6 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
7 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -4
8 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
9 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -7
10 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
3 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
4 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
6 10 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
7 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
8 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -5
9 8 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
10 9 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 9 90B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
5 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
6 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
8 10 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
9 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -8
10 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.211
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.307
3 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 16.320
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.345
5 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.356
6 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16.421
7 10 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.432
8 4 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.457
9 11 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.461
10 6 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.673
11 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.869

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.026
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.184
3 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.217
4 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 16.366
5 10 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.384
6 2 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.455
7 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.469
8 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.635
9 7 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 16.693
10 11 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.845
11 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 17.217

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.973
2 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.995
3 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.262
4 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.330
5 4 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.376
6 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.415
7 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.439
8 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.448
9 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.556
10 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.653

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16.071
2 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.139
3 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.203
4 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.262
5 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.279
6 8 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.336
7 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.549
8 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.581
9 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 16.794
10 4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.795

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.151
2 8 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 16.273
3 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.278
4 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.360
5 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.407
6 2 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.410
7 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.578
8 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.790
9 5 90B Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.862
10 7 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 17.011
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness