Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/16/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

23 entries

USRA Limited Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Brad Waits[1]; 2. 88-Michael Hucovski[2]; 3. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[4]; 4. 10CO-Charlie Olsen[13]; 5. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[10]; 6. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[6]; 7. 11X-Derek Nelson[17]; 8. D1-Dennis Larson[14]; 9. 65-Lucas Peterson[15]; 10. 63-Patrick Kelley[19]; 11. 63M-Matt McEathron[11]; 12. 35X-Parker Foster[3]; 13. 99-Mitchell Fenske[16]; 14. 44-Cade Nelson[12]; 15. 97-Miranda Carlson[18]; 16. 26D-Chad Dawson[20]; 17. 007-Jess Seim[8]; 18. 65CM-Carver Miller[23]; 19. (DNF) 54-Chad Prissel[7]; 20. (DNF) 24S-Justin Sass[5]; 21. (DNF) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[9]; 22. (DNS) 62-Todd Green; 23. (DNS) B61-Brian Dachel

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Justin Sass[1]; 2. 88-Michael Hucovski[2]; 3. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[3]; 4. 44-Cade Nelson[4]; 5. 65-Lucas Peterson[5]; 6. 99-Mitchell Fenske[6]; 7. 63-Patrick Kelley[7]; 8. B61-Brian Dachel[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[1]; 2. 24-Brad Waits[2]; 3. 54-Chad Prissel[4]; 4. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[3]; 5. 10CO-Charlie Olsen[7]; 6. 11X-Derek Nelson[6]; 7. 97-Miranda Carlson[5]; 8. 65CM-Carver Miller[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[2]; 2. 35X-Parker Foster[4]; 3. 007-Jess Seim[1]; 4. 63M-Matt McEathron[3]; 5. D1-Dennis Larson[6]; 6. (DNF) 26D-Chad Dawson[7]; 7. (DNF) 62-Todd Green[5]

45 entries

Modified


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (45 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[6]; 2. 28-Dustin Sorensen[1]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[10]; 6. K9-Will Krup[5]; 7. 49-Jake Timm[11]; 8. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 9. 44-Darrell Nelson[13]; 10. 19-Joe Chisholm[3]; 11. 20-Rodney Sanders[16]; 12. 75-Terry Phillips[15]; 13. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 14. 21K-Kyle Brown[14]; 15. 19SB-Lance Mari[9]; 16. 4W-Tyler Wolff[17]; 17. 30-Matt Leer[19]; 18. 60-Dan Ebert[20]; 19. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[26]; 20. 45-Chase Holland[24]; 21. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[27]; 22. 38T-Dylan Thornton[21]; 23. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[22]; 24. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[25]; 25. 44H-Adam Hensel[18]; 26. 4-Jeremy Nelson[28]; 27. 87-Darron Fuqua[12]; 28. 24C-Jim Chisholm[23]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton[6]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[7]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis[11]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[3]; 8. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[9]; 9. 10B-Brandon Givens[5]; 10. 16-Austin Siebert[12]; 11. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[16]; 12. 51W-JT Wasmund[13]; 13. 7-Al Hejna[14]; 14. 89-AJ Diemel[10]; 15. 15W-Alex Williamson[8]; 16. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[15]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 2. 44H-Adam Hensel[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 4. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 5. 45-Chase Holland[6]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 7. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[13]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 10. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[9]; 11. 8S-Tony Schill[11]; 12. 55H-AJ Hoff[10]; 13. 747-Colton Eck[12]; 14. 71-AJ Roschen[14]; 15. (DNS) 18A-Landon Atkinson

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 2. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[3]; 6. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[7]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[6]; 8. 65-Tyler Davis[9]; 9. 7-Al Hejna[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 2. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 3. 96-Taton Hansen[1]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown[6]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff[3]; 8. 8S-Tony Schill[9]; 9. 71-AJ Roschen[8]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dustin Sorensen[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[6]; 4. 10B-Brandon Givens[1]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 7. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert[9]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[3]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Joe Chisholm[2]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[5]; 4. 45-Chase Holland[1]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 6. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 7. 89-AJ Diemel[7]; 8. 747-Colton Eck[9]; 9. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[8]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[6]; 4. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[5]; 5. 44H-Adam Hensel[9]; 6. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[7]; 7. 51W-JT Wasmund[2]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[8]; 9. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson, 00:14.928[7]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.158[6]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.226[5]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:15.248[8]; 5. 30-Matt Leer, 00:15.265[1]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.525[3]; 7. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:15.578[2]; 8. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.646[9]; 9. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.721[4]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.067[9]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:15.204[7]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.309[2]; 4. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:15.413[3]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:15.417[5]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:15.477[1]; 7. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.497[4]; 8. 71-AJ Roschen, 00:15.621[6]; 9. 8S-Tony Schill, 00:15.626[8]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:14.978[9]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.215[4]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.237[8]; 4. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:15.341[5]; 5. 28-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.385[2]; 6. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:15.412[7]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.434[3]; 8. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:15.497[1]; 9. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:15.539[6]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.079[3]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.320[1]; 3. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.418[5]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.474[8]; 5. 19-Joe Chisholm, 00:15.534[6]; 6. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.549[7]; 7. 89-AJ Diemel, 00:15.549[2]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.564[4]; 9. 747-Colton Eck, 00:15.840[9]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.366[3]; 2. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:15.588[5]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:15.661[9]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.706[2]; 5. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:15.756[6]; 6. K9-Will Krup, 00:15.775[8]; 7. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, 00:15.833[7]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:16.016[1]; 9. 44H-Adam Hensel, 00:16.037[4]

49 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 15A-Nick Anvelink[1]; 2. 58-AJ Diemel[5]; 3. 44-Darrell Nelson[13]; 4. 32C-Chad Holladay[8]; 5. 98-Jason Rauen[12]; 6. 11G-James Giossi[7]; 7. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[15]; 8. 32-Jordan Tollakson[9]; 9. 71-Rick Hanestad[18]; 10. 11-Pat Doar[4]; 11. 27-Jake Redetzke[21]; 12. 28-Sam Mars[22]; 13. 70-Justin Ritchie[11]; 14. 22P-Nick Panitzke[20]; 15. 85-John Kaanta[23]; 16. C4-Ryan Corbett[10]; 17. 1 2-Bryce Sward[19]; 18. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[16]; 19. (DNF) 77-Jordan Yaggy[6]; 20. (DNF) 90-Lance Matthees[17]; 21. (DNF) 42-Terry Casey[14]; 22. (DNF) 22E-Brent Larson[3]; 23. (DNF) 65-Jake Miller[24]; 24. (DNF) 32*-Jon Tollakson[2]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 90-Lance Matthees[2]; 2. 1 2-Bryce Sward[1]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke[7]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[3]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 6. 7C-Jim Carlson[8]; 7. 17-Mike Greseth[5]; 8. 7X-Jesse Glenz[12]; 9. 10C-Chad Olsen[11]; 10. 29F-Dave Flynn[13]; 11. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[16]; 12. 6M-Jeff Massingill[6]; 13. 173-Andy Jones[15]; 14. 92-Aaron Wilson[9]; 15. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[10]; 16. (DNF) 34-Jordan Langer[14]; 17. (DNF) 55C-Chad Mahder[17]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 71-Rick Hanestad[1]; 2. 22P-Nick Panitzke[8]; 3. 28-Sam Mars[5]; 4. 65-Jake Miller[2]; 5. 42N-Paul Niznik[4]; 6. 50-Gavin Tarras[3]; 7. 5-Josh Zimpel[16]; 8. 5E-Shane Edginton[14]; 9. 10-Daniel Bargender[10]; 10. 15-Steve Hucovski[13]; 11. (DNF) 14-Robbie Johnson[15]; 12. (DNF) 22-Brett Shafer[9]; 13. (DNF) 1-Lukas Koski[12]; 14. (DNF) 11H-Lance Hofer[6]; 15. (DNF) 1L-Steve Laursen[11]; 16. (DNF) 33-Nick Marolf[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[2]; 2. C4-Ryan Corbett[1]; 3. 98-Jason Rauen[4]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson[7]; 5. 42N-Paul Niznik[6]; 6. 49-Jake Timm[10]; 7. 22-Brett Shafer[5]; 8. 7X-Jesse Glenz[8]; 9. 15-Steve Hucovski[3]; 10. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[3]; 3. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[1]; 4. 90-Lance Matthees[6]; 5. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[10]; 6. 17-Mike Greseth[9]; 7. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[5]; 8. 1-Lukas Koski[8]; 9. 34-Jordan Langer[4]; 10. 14-Robbie Johnson[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jordan Yaggy[3]; 2. 15A-Nick Anvelink[4]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay[7]; 4. 50-Gavin Tarras[1]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 6. 11H-Lance Hofer[8]; 7. 92-Aaron Wilson[2]; 8. 1L-Steve Laursen[6]; 9. 29F-Dave Flynn[10]; 10. 5-Josh Zimpel[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 22E-Brent Larson[2]; 2. 70-Justin Ritchie[1]; 3. 71-Rick Hanestad[3]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 5. 28-Sam Mars[4]; 6. 27-Jake Redetzke[7]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson[8]; 8. 10-Daniel Bargender[10]; 9. 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 10. (DNF) 55C-Chad Mahder[9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 32*-Jon Tollakson[1]; 2. 11G-James Giossi[4]; 3. 1 2-Bryce Sward[2]; 4. 42-Terry Casey[7]; 5. 65-Jake Miller[9]; 6. 33-Nick Marolf[5]; 7. 22P-Nick Panitzke[8]; 8. 10C-Chad Olsen[3]; 9. 173-Andy Jones[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness