Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/13/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/13/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

$3,000 to win, $300 to start USMTS main event

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods46 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • Modifieds46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 6 4
Heat 2 6 4 2
Qualifying 2 17.365 1 8

Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
3 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
4 18 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 14
5 14 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 9
6 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
7 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
8 15 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
9 17 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 8
10 11 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
11 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
12 22 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 10
13 23 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
14 13 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
15 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
16 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
17 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -11
18 27 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
19 24 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
20 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -17
21 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -16
22 28 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
23 20 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
24 21 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
25 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -24
26 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -24
27 25 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
28 26 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
3 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
4 5 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
7 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
8 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
9 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
10 3 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -7
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
12 11 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
13 16 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
14 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
15 13 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
DNS 15 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
3 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
7 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
9 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
10 12 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
11 10 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
12 13 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
13 11 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
14 16 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
15 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -9
16 15 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 2 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
6 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
7 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
8 8 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
DNS 9 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
6 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
7 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
9 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
4 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
5 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
6 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
7 4 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
9 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
4 3 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
6 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
7 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
9 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
6 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
DNS 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DQ 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.553
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.722
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.752
4 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.120
5 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 18.339
6 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 18.548
7 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 18.722
8 4 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 19.157
9 8 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 19.883
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.365
2 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.404
3 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 17.715
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.747
5 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.833
6 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.844
7 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.063
8 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 18.183
9 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.391
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.097
2 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.209
3 1 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 17.432
4 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.517
5 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.548
6 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.651
7 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 17.692
8 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 18.150
9 6 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.655
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.109
2 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.415
3 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.472
4 6 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.478
5 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.741
6 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 17.779
7 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 18.266
8 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.286
9 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.507
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.826
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.189
3 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.384
4 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.438
5 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.441
6 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.521
7 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.736
8 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 18.424
9 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.424
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness