Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/16/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/16/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

14 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[2]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[1]; 3. 14A-Blake Adams[7]; 4. 42-Coy VanHauen[6]; 5. 11-Jesse Brown[11]; 6. 14-Todd Staley[10]; 7. 21-Andrew Borchardt[13]; 8. 84-Joe Schmit[12]; 9. 21X-Xander Treichel[9]; 10. (DNF) 74-Rodney Schweizer[3]; 11. (DNF) 23-Paul Conrad[4]; 12. (DNF) 6-Chanse Hollatz[8]; 13. (DNS) 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick; 14. (DNS) 49-Nate Whitehurst

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[2]; 2. 74-Rodney Schweizer[1]; 3. 6-Chanse Hollatz[4]; 4. 14A-Blake Adams[7]; 5. 14-Todd Staley[3]; 6. 84-Joe Schmit[6]; 7. 21-Andrew Borchardt[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Paul Conrad[1]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[3]; 3. 49-Nate Whitehurst[4]; 4. 42-Coy VanHauen[2]; 5. 21X-Xander Treichel[7]; 6. 11-Jesse Brown[5]; 7. (DNF) 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[6]

17 entries

Window World USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[2]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[5]; 3. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 4. 10T-Trevor Fecht[1]; 5. 16-Dan Hovden[7]; 6. 5-Trystan Hagen[10]; 7. 28T-Philip Ihde[6]; 8. 53-Tianna Mithun[8]; 9. 29-Lilli Reps[9]; 10. 17-Klay Beemer[15]; 11. 90-George Nordman[3]; 12. 13-Peyton Burkhart[17]; 13. 57-Lynn Brockett[11]; 14. 40-George Gilliland[12]; 15. (DNS) 42B-Kaeden Bronner; 16. (DNS) 56H-Brandon Hare; 17. (DNS) 36K-Jayden Larson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Tianna Mithun[2]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 3. 85-Ben Moudry[5]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[7]; 5. 10T-Trevor Fecht[8]; 6. 29-Lilli Reps[1]; 7. 5-Trystan Hagen[9]; 8. 57-Lynn Brockett[6]; 9. 40-George Gilliland[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28T-Philip Ihde[1]; 2. 16-Dan Hovden[5]; 3. 90-George Nordman[7]; 4. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[6]; 5. (DNF) 56H-Brandon Hare[2]; 6. (DNF) 17-Klay Beemer[4]; 7. (DNS) 42B-Kaeden Bronner; 8. (DQ) 13-Peyton Burkhart[3]

30 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[9]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[15]; 10. 20-Rodney Sanders[14]; 11. 7-Al Hejna[1]; 12. 58X-Gary Christian[13]; 13. 21K-Kyle Brown[16]; 14. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[8]; 15. 50III-Brandon Davis[12]; 16. 51W-JT Wasmund[19]; 17. 3-Kelly Shryock[11]; 18. 24-Aaron Benson[21]; 19. 23-Darwin Karau[22]; 20. 29H-Joe Horgdal[26]; 21. (DNF) 15W-Alex Williamson[17]; 22. (DNF) 10B-Brandon Givens[20]; 23. (DNF) 75M-Gunner Martin[18]; 24. (DNF) 44K-Kelsie Black[24]; 25. (DNF) 30-Josh Ruby[23]; 26. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[25]; 27. (DNS) 22B-Rick Beebe; 28. (DNS) 17-Lee Beemer; 29. (DNS) 65D-Dustin Brown; 30. (DNS) R-Ron Ver Beek

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson[1]; 2. 75M-Gunner Martin[2]; 3. 51W-JT Wasmund[4]; 4. 10B-Brandon Givens[6]; 5. 24-Aaron Benson[9]; 6. 23-Darwin Karau[7]; 7. 30-Josh Ruby[5]; 8. 44K-Kelsie Black[11]; 9. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[3]; 10. (DNF) 29H-Joe Horgdal[10]; 11. (DNS) 22B-Rick Beebe; 12. (DNS) 17-Lee Beemer; 13. (DNS) 65D-Dustin Brown; 14. (DNS) R-Ron Ver Beek

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19SB-Lance Mari[1]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 3. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[2]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 6. 50III-Brandon Davis[6]; 7. 30-Josh Ruby[8]; 8. 24-Aaron Benson[7]; 9. 29H-Joe Horgdal[10]; 10. 44K-Kelsie Black[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[4]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[2]; 4. 58X-Gary Christian[3]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 6. 75M-Gunner Martin[7]; 7. 36K-Jayden Larson[10]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau[9]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 10. 65D-Dustin Brown[8]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[1]; 2. 7-Al Hejna[2]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 4. 3-Kelly Shryock[4]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 6. 51W-JT Wasmund[3]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[8]; 8. 22B-Rick Beebe[9]; 9. (DNF) R-Ron Ver Beek[7]; 10. (DNS) 17-Lee Beemer

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis, 00:14.833[11]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.884[25]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:14.929[1]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:14.947[8]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:14.950[29]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.005[22]; 7. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.036[28]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.038[20]; 9. 3-Kelly Shryock, 00:15.067[4]; 10. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.143[16]; 11. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:15.167[18]; 12. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:15.190[19]; 13. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 00:15.191[9]; 14. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.236[10]; 15. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.243[2]; 16. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.243[3]; 17. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.265[15]; 18. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.303[27]; 19. 24-Aaron Benson, 00:15.305[26]; 20. 75M-Gunner Martin, 00:15.307[7]; 21. R-Ron Ver Beek, 00:15.382[21]; 22. 30-Josh Ruby, 00:15.385[23]; 23. 65D-Dustin Brown, 00:15.453[12]; 24. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:15.473[13]; 25. 44K-Kelsie Black, 00:15.510[17]; 26. 23-Darwin Karau, 00:15.528[30]; 27. 22B-Rick Beebe, 00:15.544[5]; 28. 29H-Joe Horgdal, 00:15.546[14]; 29. 36K-Jayden Larson, 00:15.581[24]; 30. 17-Lee Beemer, 00:15.581[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness