Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/18/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

6/18/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

14 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 21-Andrew Borchardt[2]; 2. 3-Kelly Shryock[6]; 3. 24-Josh Zieman[13]; 4. 44K-Kevin Opheim[7]; 5. 87T-Travis Shipman[4]; 6. 6-Chanse Hollatz[5]; 7. 23-Paul Conrad[10]; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[8]; 9. 39J-Dan Klingfus[9]; 10. 55B-Blaine Hanson[11]; 11. (DNF) 14-Todd Staley[12]; 12. (DNF) 42-Coy VanHauen[1]; 13. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst[3]; 14. (DNS) 11-Jesse Brown

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 3-Kelly Shryock[2]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[1]; 3. 6-Chanse Hollatz[4]; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[6]; 5. 23-Paul Conrad[5]; 6. 14-Todd Staley[3]; 7. (DNF) 11-Jesse Brown[7]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 87T-Travis Shipman[1]; 2. 21-Andrew Borchardt[6]; 3. 44K-Kevin Opheim[3]; 4. 42-Coy VanHauen[5]; 5. 39J-Dan Klingfus[7]; 6. 55B-Blaine Hanson[2]; 7. (DNF) 24-Josh Zieman[4]

12 entries

Window World USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[4]; 2. 56T-Ty Griffith[2]; 3. J2-Kris Jackson[8]; 4. 88-Bryer McCoy[3]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 6. 90-George Nordman[11]; 7. 20-Gage Motl[9]; 8. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[1]; 9. 40-George Gilliland[10]; 10. (DNF) 56-Shadren Turner[7]; 11. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps[5]; 12. (DNF) 17-Justin Murray[12]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 56-Shadren Turner[1]; 2. J2-Kris Jackson[3]; 3. 88-Bryer McCoy[4]; 4. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[2]; 5. 20-Gage Motl[6]; 6. 90-George Nordman[5]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[1]; 2. 56T-Ty Griffith[2]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[4]; 4. 29-Lilli Reps[3]; 5. 40-George Gilliland[5]; 6. 17-Justin Murray[6]

16 entries

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 44KT-Brian Lund[3]; 2. 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 3. 52-Carter Koop[16]; 4. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[6]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[10]; 6. 136-Tanner Green[1]; 7. 18Z-Zac Smith[9]; 8. 52W-Weston Koop[14]; 9. 51-Ethan Dirks[12]; 10. (DNF) 81-Zack Smidt[4]; 11. (DNF) 7-Logan Knudson[13]; 12. (DNF) 07-Chris Hovden[8]; 13. (DNF) 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 14. (DNS) 56-Jake Blau; 15. (DNS) 3JR-Jace Hanson; 16. (DQ) 50K-Kolby Goepel[5]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 2. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[3]; 3. 07-Chris Hovden[6]; 4. 136-Tanner Green[1]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[4]; 6. 56-Jake Blau[8]; 7. 52W-Weston Koop[5]; 8. (DNS) 52-Carter Koop

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 50K-Kolby Goepel[5]; 2. 81-Zack Smidt[8]; 3. 44KT-Brian Lund[1]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 5. 18Z-Zac Smith[6]; 6. 51-Ethan Dirks[4]; 7. 7-Logan Knudson[3]; 8. (DNF) 3JR-Jace Hanson[2]

17 entries

Mini Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Nathan Kilwine[3]; 2. 65-Logan Brown[1]; 3. 69K-Kaden Rice[6]; 4. 25C-Chase Daniels[4]; 5. 11-TJ Stalker[10]; 6. 25L-Lucas Daniels[12]; 7. 111-Matthew Grobe[2]; 8. 47-Troy Ihrke[8]; 9. 57-Clayton Vanderploeg[14]; 10. 25B-Robert Daniels[5]; 11. 17-Dalton Faber[13]; 12. 18-Alexander Kenward[15]; 13. 10K-Lukas Kloster[11]; 14. (DNF) 12-Zachary Dunham[16]; 15. (DNF) 81-Timothy Wise[17]; 16. (DNF) 1R-Bobby Ruehlow[9]; 17. (DNF) 9-Ben Kraus[7]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Nathan Kilwine[2]; 2. 65-Logan Brown[4]; 3. 25B-Robert Daniels[5]; 4. 11-TJ Stalker[3]; 5. 69K-Kaden Rice[9]; 6. 25L-Lucas Daniels[6]; 7. 17-Dalton Faber[1]; 8. 18-Alexander Kenward[7]; 9. 81-Timothy Wise[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Ben Kraus[2]; 2. 47-Troy Ihrke[5]; 3. 25C-Chase Daniels[4]; 4. 1R-Bobby Ruehlow[1]; 5. 111-Matthew Grobe[8]; 6. 10K-Lukas Kloster[3]; 7. 57-Clayton Vanderploeg[6]; 8. 12-Zachary Dunham[7]

4 entries

Bryant Tree Services USRA Tuners


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Ryan Bryant[3]; 2. 5-Oliver Monson[2]; 3. (DNF) 7-Devin Jones[4]; 4. (DNF) 15-Tyler Crimmins[1]

22 entries

Sanco Equipment USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 07-Cory Crapser[5]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 4. 99-Josh Angst[2]; 5. 7-Al Hejna[11]; 6. 92-Tyler Grooms[13]; 7. 36K-Jayden Larson[15]; 8. 5D-Devon Havlik[9]; 9. 1-Blake Arndt[17]; 10. 21-Ben Nading[8]; 11. 3W-Garett Wilson[20]; 12. 23-Darwin Karau[19]; 13. (DNF) 83-Kylie Kath[1]; 14. (DNF) 55-Casey Schlichting[22]; 15. (DNF) 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 16. (DNF) 24-Aaron Benson[10]; 17. (DNF) 02-Jacob Dahle[12]; 18. (DNF) 19SB-Lance Mari[7]; 19. (DNF) 3F-Cole Ferguson[16]; 20. (DNF) 98M-Mitchel Madery[14]; 21. (DNF) 75-James Parker[21]; 22. (DNS) 14M-Brian Mahlstedt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 3. 5D-Devon Havlik[3]; 4. 7-Al Hejna[5]; 5. 92-Tyler Grooms[7]; 6. 3F-Cole Ferguson[4]; 7. 3W-Garett Wilson[6]; 8. (DNS) 75-James Parker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Cory Crapser[1]; 2. 99-Josh Angst[3]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[7]; 4. 24-Aaron Benson[6]; 5. 98M-Mitchel Madery[2]; 6. 1-Blake Arndt[4]; 7. 23-Darwin Karau[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Kylie Kath[2]; 2. 21-Ben Nading[1]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[6]; 4. 02-Jacob Dahle[4]; 5. 36K-Jayden Larson[3]; 6. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[5]; 7. 55-Casey Schlichting[7]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness