Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/11/2023 - I-94 Speedway

8/11/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

14 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[8]; 2. 45W-Kevin Wahl[4]; 3. 0-Shawn Beto[6]; 4. 7X-Peter Martin[2]; 5. 2-Kole Kampsen[9]; 6. 11-Cameron Haas[3]; 7. 73-Payson Patrin[7]; 8. 11PX-Presley Patrin[11]; 9. 03-Christian Kast[1]; 10. 78-Zander Zuehlsdorff[10]; 11. 35-Chase Pourrier[13]; 12. 39H-Robert Hosking[14]; 13. (DNF) 08-Jeff Rohner[5]; 14. (DNF) H20-Nic Hiles[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[1]; 2. 11-Cameron Haas[5]; 3. 45W-Kevin Wahl[6]; 4. 7X-Peter Martin[2]; 5. 2-Kole Kampsen[3]; 6. 11PX-Presley Patrin[7]; 7. 35-Chase Pourrier[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[5]; 2. 08-Jeff Rohner[1]; 3. 03-Christian Kast[2]; 4. 73-Payson Patrin[7]; 5. 78-Zander Zuehlsdorff[4]; 6. H20-Nic Hiles[3]; 7. (DNF) 39H-Robert Hosking[6]

15 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1776-Scott Zimmerman[1]; 2. 66-Dave Mass[4]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[2]; 5. 2Q-Derek Quinn[6]; 6. 17J-John Winge[5]; 7. 27-Jarrett Huus[3]; 8. 8T-Tony Croninger[9]; 9. 15-Trevor Walsh[10]; 10. 14-Scott Harrington[7]; 11. 811-Bodie Croninger[12]; 12. 49-Andrew Tysdal[11]; 13. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[13]; 14. (DNS) 22-Curtis Newberg; 15. (DNS) 71-John Plaster

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Scott Harrington[2]; 2. 1776-Scott Zimmerman[4]; 3. 27-Jarrett Huus[1]; 4. 17J-John Winge[8]; 5. 8T-Tony Croninger[5]; 6. 49-Andrew Tysdal[7]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[6]; 8. (DNS) 22-Curtis Newberg

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2Q-Derek Quinn[3]; 2. 66-Dave Mass[4]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[7]; 5. 15-Trevor Walsh[2]; 6. 811-Bodie Croninger[6]; 7. (DNS) 71-John Plaster

16 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[7]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[6]; 3. 44*-Cole Schill[8]; 4. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[10]; 6. 3M-Greg Meyer[9]; 7. 32-Lindsey Hansen[11]; 8. 2D-Dan Dowling[1]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[12]; 10. 18-Josh Rieck[14]; 11. (DNF) X-Chuck Swenson[2]; 12. (DNF) 10X-Blake Swenson[3]; 13. (DNF) 7S-Sam Zender[5]; 14. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[13]; 15. (DNS) 42S-Don Shaw; 16. (DNS) 1 2-Bryce Sward

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. X-Chuck Swenson[1]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 3. 10X-Blake Swenson[4]; 4. 44*-Cole Schill[7]; 5. 3M-Greg Meyer[6]; 6. 32-Lindsey Hansen[3]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[8]; 8. (DNS) 1 2-Bryce Sward

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[6]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[3]; 4. 2D-Dan Dowling[8]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[7]; 6. 3H-Jerry Hauge[1]; 7. 18-Josh Rieck[2]; 8. (DNS) 42S-Don Shaw

33 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Corey Storck[1]; 2. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[3]; 3. 71-Nate Reinke[11]; 4. 2S-Matt Schow[7]; 5. 19-Lucas Rodin[17]; 6. 17B-Zach Benson[5]; 7. 30-Cole Neset[6]; 8. 77-Jarod Klein[14]; 9. 22Z-Zach Reinke[20]; 10. 9M-Jake Molitor[15]; 11. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[23]; 12. 12X-Jamie Norman[18]; 13. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[8]; 14. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[12]; 15. 97-Michelle Hutt[26]; 16. (DNF) 39-Jamie Dietzler[2]; 17. (DNF) 42-Ron Saurer[4]; 18. (DNF) 87S-Reise Stenberg[16]; 19. (DNF) 69-Justin Jones[10]; 20. (DNF) 33C-Cole Boston[9]; 21. (DNF) 67-Mike Nichols[19]; 22. (DNF) 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[21]; 23. (DNF) 4-Phil Christlieb[24]; 24. (DNF) 28-Tommy Nichols[22]; 25. (DNF) 66-Kyle Langland[25]; 26. (DNF) 8-Jon Carlson[13]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[3]; 2. 28-Tommy Nichols[6]; 3. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[4]; 4. 4-Phil Christlieb[7]; 5. 66-Kyle Langland[8]; 6. 97-Michelle Hutt[2]; 7. 13-Scott Oeltjen[11]; 8. 82G-Chad Gronner[9]; 9. 73J-Onyx Johnson[5]; 10. 28K-Nick Preston[10]; 11. 24X-Rick Norman[12]; 12. 21Z-Zach Kort[13]; 13. 81K-Casey Knabe[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[2]; 2. 30-Cole Neset[1]; 3. 71-Nate Reinke[6]; 4. 87S-Reise Stenberg[7]; 5. 81K-Casey Knabe[3]; 6. 28-Tommy Nichols[5]; 7. 13-Scott Oeltjen[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Jamie Dietzler[1]; 2. 2S-Matt Schow[3]; 3. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[4]; 4. 19-Lucas Rodin[5]; 5. 97-Michelle Hutt[6]; 6. 4-Phil Christlieb[7]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[2]; 2. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[1]; 3. 8-Jon Carlson[4]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[7]; 5. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[5]; 6. 66-Kyle Langland[6]; 7. (DNF) 21Z-Zach Kort[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Ron Saurer[2]; 2. 33C-Cole Boston[3]; 3. 77-Jarod Klein[4]; 4. 67-Mike Nichols[5]; 5. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[6]; 6. 82G-Chad Gronner[1]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Corey Storck[6]; 2. 69-Justin Jones[4]; 3. 9M-Jake Molitor[3]; 4. 22Z-Zach Reinke[5]; 5. 73J-Onyx Johnson[2]; 6. 28K-Nick Preston[1]

18 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 34JR-Braden Brauer[6]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[2]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[4]; 4. G19-Cole Greseth[5]; 5. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[12]; 6. 2-Joe Martin[1]; 7. 30B-Wade Bergerud[9]; 8. 17-Nick Shumansky[10]; 9. 16-Greg Platzer[3]; 10. 77-Daniel Harstad[14]; 11. 80-Tony Miller[17]; 12. 84-Doug Martin[13]; 13. (DNF) 73-Cory Giessinger[8]; 14. (DNF) 83-Doug Olmscheid[15]; 15. (DNF) 23-Maverick Janssen[11]; 16. (DNF) 17B-Rachel Boston[16]; 17. (DNF) 40-Nick Traynor[7]; 18. (DNF) 2K-Tyler Klugman[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Traynor[6]; 2. 2-Joe Martin[2]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[8]; 4. 16-Greg Platzer[4]; 5. 30B-Wade Bergerud[1]; 6. 23-Maverick Janssen[7]; 7. 84-Doug Martin[3]; 8. (DNF) 80-Tony Miller[5]; 9. (DNF) 2K-Tyler Klugman[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34JR-Braden Brauer[6]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 3. G19-Cole Greseth[1]; 4. 73-Cory Giessinger[8]; 5. 17-Nick Shumansky[9]; 6. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[7]; 7. 77-Daniel Harstad[4]; 8. 83-Doug Olmscheid[5]; 9. 17B-Rachel Boston[2]

21 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[6]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[10]; 4. 2G-Brock Gronwold[1]; 5. 6SL-Seth Brede[3]; 6. 15X-Blake Boelens[12]; 7. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[5]; 8. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[4]; 9. 11X-Austin Chyba[14]; 10. 12-Nick Bruder[21]; 11. (DNF) 10X-Dustin Bitzan[16]; 12. (DNF) 6ST-Joseph Thomas[17]; 13. (DNF) 10H-Nate Heinrich[9]; 14. (DNF) 52-Jason Thoennes[11]; 15. (DNF) 9B-Brendan Blascyk[13]; 16. (DNF) 4J-Lee Grosz[7]; 17. (DNF) 21X-Travis Saurer[2]; 18. (DNS) 1TPO-Tyler Peterson; 19. (DNS) 6X-Zach Johnson; 20. (DNS) 9E-Don Eischens; 21. (DNS) 5K-Tyler Kaeter

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[1]; 2. 10H-Nate Heinrich[3]; 3. 4J-Lee Grosz[4]; 4. 26G-Ryan Gierke[6]; 5. 15X-Blake Boelens[5]; 6. 11X-Austin Chyba[7]; 7. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[2]; 2. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[1]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 4. 52-Jason Thoennes[5]; 5. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[3]; 6. (DNF) 6ST-Joseph Thomas[6]; 7. (DNS) 9E-Don Eischens

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6SL-Seth Brede[2]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[5]; 3. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[3]; 4. (DNF) 6X-Zach Johnson[1]; 5. (DNF) 10X-Dustin Bitzan[7]; 6. (DNS) 1TPO-Tyler Peterson; 7. (DNS) 12-Nick Bruder

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness